Reported 7,178 shares, up 1,002 (16.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 15.6%; share count 16.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 19000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 72000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 19000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 17000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 20253 |
| 2023-03-31 | 148424 |
| 2023-06-30 | 163338 |
| 2023-09-30 | 95296 |
| 2023-12-31 | 110182 |
| 2024-03-31 | 61227 |
| 2024-06-30 | 79114 |
| 2024-09-30 | 96345 |
| 2024-12-31 | 97265 |
| 2025-03-31 | 62046 |
| 2025-06-30 | 44234 |
| 2025-09-30 | 45580 |
| 2025-12-31 | 55177 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -5,250 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 5,250 | +512 (10.8%) | < 0.01% | $55,177 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 4,738 | +319 (7.2%) | < 0.01% | $45,580 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,419 | -795 (-15.2%) | < 0.01% | $44,234 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 5,214 | -1,655 (-24.1%) | < 0.01% | $62,046 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 6,869 | +65 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $97,265 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 6,804 | +398 (6.2%) | < 0.01% | $96,345 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 6,406 | +1,678 (35.5%) | < 0.01% | $79,114 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 4,728 | -2,450 (-34.1%) | < 0.01% | $61,227 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 7,178 | +1,002 (16.2%) | < 0.01% | $110,182 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 6,176 | -99 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $95,296 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 6,275 | -606 (-8.8%) | < 0.01% | $163,338 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 6,881 | +5,600 (437.2%) | < 0.01% | $148,424 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 1,281 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $20,253 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,281 | +781 (156.2%) | < 0.01% | $17,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 500 | -505 (-50.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,005 | -2,559 (-71.8%) | < 0.01% | $19,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,564 | +2,574 (260.0%) | < 0.01% | $72,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 990 | +988 (49400.0%) | < 0.01% | $19,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
44 managers reported HIREQUEST, INC. COMMON STOCK ( for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 264,971 | +11,901 | < 0.01% | $4,067,305 | 18 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 264,465 | +20,574 | < 0.01% | $4,059,537 | 17 qtrs |
| Bandera Partners LLC | Unchanged | 251,847 | 0 | 1.28% | $3,865,851 | 12 qtrs |
| US BANCORP DE | New | 133,333 | +133,333 | < 0.01% | $2,046,662 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 114,025 | +2,572 | < 0.01% | $1,750,478 | 18 qtrs |
| NewEdge Wealth LLC | Unchanged | 93,036 | 0 | 0.04% | $1,428,103 | 9 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 89,082 | +47,931 | < 0.01% | $1,367,408 | 10 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 73,279 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,124,833 | 11 qtrs |
| Summit Trail Advisors LLC | Added | 62,621 | +4 | 0.03% | $961,229 | 14 qtrs |
| RMR Capital Management LLC | New | 55,339 | +55,339 | 0.97% | $849,454 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 816
- Shared
- 6,362
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.