Reported 1,162,883 shares, up 236,311 (25.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 25.3%; share count 25.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 1600000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6740426 |
| 2023-03-31 | 17196702 |
| 2023-06-30 | 54076877 |
| 2023-09-30 | 71609000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 61881575 |
| 2024-03-31 | 29020235 |
| 2024-06-30 | 36374980 |
| 2024-09-30 | 17044800 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5685202 |
| 2025-03-31 | 36235500 |
| 2025-06-30 | 35964750 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,185,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,185,000 | -5,000 (-0.4%) | 1.59% | $35,964,750 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,190,000 | +991,425 (499.3%) | 1.57% | $36,235,500 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 198,575 | -331,425 (-62.5%) | 0.26% | $5,685,202 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 530,000 | -632,883 (-54.4%) | 0.8% | $17,044,800 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,162,883 | +236,311 (25.5%) | 1.68% | $36,374,980 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 926,572 | -830,928 (-47.3%) | 1.51% | $29,020,235 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,757,500 | -767,500 (-30.4%) | 3.6% | $61,881,575 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,525,000 | +806,091 (46.9%) | 4.52% | $71,609,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,718,909 | +1,139,310 (196.6%) | 4.16% | $54,076,877 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 579,599 | +354,993 (158.1%) | 1.93% | $17,196,702 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 224,606 | +224,606 (0.0%) | 0.74% | $6,740,426 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -60,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 60,000 | +60,000 (0.0%) | 0.45% | $1,600,000 | 2022-08-12 |
Who else reported the position
205 managers reported HILLTOP HOLDINGS, INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 7,462,028 | -79,369 | < 0.01% | $233,412,239 | 45 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 5,378,680 | -14,604 | < 0.01% | $168,245,111 | 45 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 3,451,664 | -41,736 | 0.03% | $107,964,817 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,460,879 | -72,189 | < 0.01% | $76,976,295 | 45 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 1,450,000 | -800,000 | < 0.01% | $45,356,000 | 26 qtrs |
| North Reef Capital Management LP This report | Added | 1,162,883 | +236,311 | 1.68% | $36,374,980 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,039,262 | +37,434 | < 0.01% | $32,514,769 | 45 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 821,340 | +312,803 | < 0.01% | $25,691,514 | 45 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 793,868 | +16,426 | < 0.01% | $24,832,205 | 45 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 774,124 | +35,083 | < 0.01% | $24,214,599 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,162,883
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.