Form 13-F position report

HILLTOP HOLDINGS, INC

Reported by JPMorgan Chase & Co

HTH CUSIP 432748101 Manager CIK 0000019617

Reported 465,211 shares, up 305,969 (192.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 191.8%; share count 192.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 465,211 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $14,551,801 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 45 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 27297000
2021-12-31 29850000
2022-03-31 18736000
2022-06-30 7058000
2022-09-30 4432000
2022-12-31 4368000
2023-03-31 4776611
2023-06-30 4760433
2023-09-30 3425917
2023-12-31 4507514
2024-03-31 4987460
2024-06-30 14551801
2024-09-30 15454714
2024-12-31 14641898
2025-03-31 16692325
2025-06-30 14873838
2025-09-30 16657197
2025-12-31 20215377
2026-03-31 17817568
2026-06-30 25832786

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for HILLTOP HOLDINGS, INC held by JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 659,665 +154,775 (30.7%) < 0.01% $25,832,786 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 504,890 -90,731 (-15.2%) < 0.01% $17,817,568 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 595,621 +97,201 (19.5%) < 0.01% $20,215,377 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Added 498,420 +8,343 (1.7%) < 0.01% $16,657,197 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Reduced 490,077 -58,111 (-10.6%) < 0.01% $14,873,838 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 548,188 +36,770 (7.2%) < 0.01% $16,692,325 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Added 511,418 +30,861 (6.4%) < 0.01% $14,641,898 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Added 480,557 +15,346 (3.3%) < 0.01% $15,454,714 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Added 465,211 +305,969 (192.1%) < 0.01% $14,551,801 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Added 159,242 +31,224 (24.4%) < 0.01% $4,987,460 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 128,018 +7,217 (6.0%) < 0.01% $4,507,514 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Reduced 120,801 -30,516 (-20.2%) < 0.01% $3,425,917 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 151,317 -9,664 (-6.0%) < 0.01% $4,760,433 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 160,981 +15,444 (10.6%) < 0.01% $4,776,611 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Reduced 145,537 -32,826 (-18.4%) < 0.01% $4,368,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 178,363 -86,377 (-32.6%) < 0.01% $4,432,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 264,740 -372,560 (-58.5%) < 0.01% $7,058,000 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Reduced 637,300 -212,164 (-25.0%) < 0.01% $18,736,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Added 849,464 +13,922 (1.7%) < 0.01% $29,850,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Reduced 835,542 -156,640 (-15.8%) < 0.01% $27,297,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

205 managers reported HILLTOP HOLDINGS, INC for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting HILLTOP HOLDINGS, INC in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 7,462,028 -79,369 < 0.01% $233,412,239 45 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 5,378,680 -14,604 < 0.01% $168,245,111 45 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 3,451,664 -41,736 0.03% $107,964,817 45 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 2,460,879 -72,189 < 0.01% $76,976,295 45 qtrs
Capital Research Global Investors Reduced 1,450,000 -800,000 < 0.01% $45,356,000 26 qtrs
North Reef Capital Management LP Added 1,162,883 +236,311 1.68% $36,374,980 9 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,039,262 +37,434 < 0.01% $32,514,769 45 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Added 821,340 +312,803 < 0.01% $25,691,514 45 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Added 793,868 +16,426 < 0.01% $24,832,205 45 qtrs
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 774,124 +35,083 < 0.01% $24,214,599 45 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 12, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON

Voting authority reported

Sole
388,751
Shared
0
None
76,460

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.