Reported 455,961 shares, down 34,797 (7.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.9%; share count -7.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4746000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5393000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5444000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4479000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3866000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4096856 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3969801 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3177865 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2829461 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2384354 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3289991 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2903094 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2158058 |
| 2024-12-31 | 880878 |
| 2025-03-31 | 55734 |
| 2025-06-30 | 55718 |
| 2025-09-30 | 68040 |
| 2025-12-31 | 64076 |
| 2026-03-31 | 61183 |
| 2026-06-30 | 76398 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 10,715 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $76,398 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 10,715 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $61,183 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 10,715 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $64,076 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 10,715 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $68,040 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 10,715 | -3 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $55,718 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 10,718 | -159,008 (-93.7%) | 0.02% | $55,734 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 169,726 | -182,460 (-51.8%) | 0.23% | $880,878 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 352,186 | -112,309 (-24.2%) | 0.73% | $2,158,058 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 464,495 | -3,498 (-0.7%) | 1.08% | $2,903,094 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 467,993 | +157,934 (50.9%) | 1.09% | $3,289,991 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 310,059 | -41,864 (-11.9%) | 0.78% | $2,384,354 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 351,923 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.98% | $2,829,461 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 351,923 | -99,704 (-22.1%) | 1.05% | $3,177,865 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 451,627 | +53,874 (13.5%) | 1.28% | $3,969,801 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 397,753 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.23% | $4,096,856 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 397,753 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.13% | $3,866,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 397,753 | -58,208 (-12.8%) | 1.24% | $4,479,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 455,961 | -34,797 (-7.1%) | 1.4% | $5,444,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 490,758 | +50,079 (11.4%) | 1.44% | $5,393,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 440,679 | +440,679 (0.0%) | 1.35% | $4,746,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
110 managers reported HIGHLAND INCOME FD for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 4,327,424 | -54,005 | < 0.01% | $51,670,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Thomas J Herzfeld Advisors Inc | Added | 2,939,330 | +214,202 | 13.15% | $35,096,000 | 17 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,961,437 | +40,347 | < 0.01% | $23,420,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,361,746 | -25,590 | < 0.01% | $16,259,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 919,225 | -29,189 | 0.26% | $10,975,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Quantedge Capital Pte Ltd | Reduced | 874,888 | -53,305 | 3.08% | $10,446,000 | 6 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 837,462 | +55,827 | < 0.01% | $9,999,000 | 18 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 653,509 | -437,848 | < 0.01% | $7,803,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Camelot Portfolios LLC | Reduced | 649,802 | -113,553 | 3.86% | $7,759,000 | 13 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 603,364 | +40,637 | < 0.01% | $7,204,000 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Com
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 455,961
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.