Form 13-F position report

HIGHLAND INCOME FD

Reported by PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC

HFRO CUSIP 43010E404 Manager CIK 0000932859

First reported at 120,587 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 120,587 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,440,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 1440000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

1 quarter
Quarterly reported position history for HIGHLAND INCOME FD held by PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2022 New 120,587 +120,587 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,440,000 2022-05-16

Who else reported the position

110 managers reported HIGHLAND INCOME FD for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting HIGHLAND INCOME FD in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 4,327,424 -54,005 < 0.01% $51,670,000 18 qtrs
Thomas J Herzfeld Advisors Inc Added 2,939,330 +214,202 13.15% $35,096,000 17 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 1,961,437 +40,347 < 0.01% $23,420,000 18 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 1,361,746 -25,590 < 0.01% $16,259,000 13 qtrs
Penserra Capital Management LLC Reduced 919,225 -29,189 0.26% $10,975,000 5 qtrs
Quantedge Capital Pte Ltd Reduced 874,888 -53,305 3.08% $10,446,000 6 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 837,462 +55,827 < 0.01% $9,999,000 18 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 653,509 -437,848 < 0.01% $7,803,000 18 qtrs
Camelot Portfolios LLC Reduced 649,802 -113,553 3.86% $7,759,000 13 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 603,364 +40,637 < 0.01% $7,204,000 14 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 16, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Closed-End Fund

Voting authority reported

Sole
110,516
Shared
0
None
10,071

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.