Reported 1,189,141 shares, down 37,431 (3.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -14.7%; share count -3.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 75659000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 64049000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 72944000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 62204000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 62474000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 64608513 |
| 2023-03-31 | 75355499 |
| 2023-06-30 | 82037634 |
| 2023-09-30 | 67202888 |
| 2023-12-31 | 70402334 |
| 2024-03-31 | 64849095 |
| 2024-06-30 | 54802507 |
| 2024-09-30 | 42127772 |
| 2024-12-31 | 47142938 |
| 2025-03-31 | 40750600 |
| 2025-06-30 | 39502963 |
| 2025-09-30 | 42887868 |
| 2025-12-31 | 42144073 |
| 2026-03-31 | 44977159 |
| 2026-06-30 | 51460424 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 514,296 | -41,458 (-7.5%) | < 0.01% | $51,460,424 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 555,754 | -14,531 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $44,977,159 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 570,285 | -113,732 (-16.6%) | < 0.01% | $42,144,073 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 684,017 | -15,274 (-2.2%) | < 0.01% | $42,887,868 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 699,291 | -44,876 (-6.0%) | < 0.01% | $39,502,963 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 744,167 | -7,714 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $40,750,600 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 751,881 | +70,533 (10.4%) | < 0.01% | $47,142,938 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 681,348 | -196,194 (-22.4%) | < 0.01% | $42,127,772 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 877,542 | -12,631 (-1.4%) | 0.01% | $54,802,507 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 890,173 | -64,435 (-6.7%) | 0.01% | $64,849,095 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 954,608 | -77,061 (-7.5%) | 0.01% | $70,402,334 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,031,669 | -47,489 (-4.4%) | 0.01% | $67,202,888 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,079,158 | -24,952 (-2.3%) | 0.02% | $82,037,634 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,104,110 | +6,259 (0.6%) | 0.02% | $75,355,499 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,097,851 | -110,063 (-9.1%) | 0.01% | $64,608,513 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,207,914 | +18,773 (1.6%) | 0.02% | $62,474,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,189,141 | -37,431 (-3.1%) | 0.01% | $62,204,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,226,572 | -9,878 (-0.8%) | 0.01% | $72,944,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,236,450 | -37,495 (-2.9%) | 0.01% | $64,049,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,273,945 | -4,831 (-0.4%) | 0.01% | $75,659,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
401 managers reported HEXCEL CORP (NEW) for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,655,112 | +234,817 | 0.01% | $452,750,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 7,633,700 | +58,260 | 0.01% | $399,319,000 | 37 qtrs |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | Added | 5,068,832 | +319,816 | 1.77% | $265,151,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 4,271,478 | +528,684 | 0.03% | $223,441,000 | 37 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 3,897,335 | -1,202,087 | 0.09% | $203,870,000 | 37 qtrs |
| ATLANTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO L L C | Reduced | 3,842,817 | -931,894 | 0.87% | $201,018,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Added | 3,301,521 | +51,591 | 0.24% | $172,774,000 | 21 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,113,148 | -296,483 | < 0.01% | $162,849,000 | 37 qtrs |
| EATON VANCE MANAGEMENT | Added | 2,514,572 | +37,665 | 0.18% | $131,537,000 | 27 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 2,073,073 | -321,502 | 0.02% | $108,442,000 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,118,470
- Shared
- 1,540
- None
- 69,131
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.