Reported 7,633,700 shares, up 58,260 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -11.4%; share count 0.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 417972000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 476124000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 451365000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 393562000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 450512000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 399319000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 393944000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 454247320 |
| 2023-03-31 | 536468614 |
| 2023-06-30 | 594746955 |
| 2023-09-30 | 509331028 |
| 2023-12-31 | 578706737 |
| 2024-03-31 | 576556463 |
| 2024-06-30 | 484106342 |
| 2024-09-30 | 471431614 |
| 2024-12-31 | 475849423 |
| 2025-03-31 | 415618434 |
| 2025-06-30 | 428617253 |
| 2025-09-30 | 463226535 |
| 2025-12-31 | 539394695 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 7,298,981 | -89,002 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $539,394,695 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 7,387,983 | -199,506 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $463,226,535 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 7,587,489 | -2,329 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $428,617,253 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 7,589,818 | +513 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $415,618,434 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 7,589,305 | -35,337 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $475,849,423 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 7,624,642 | -127,261 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $471,431,614 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 7,751,903 | -162,393 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $484,106,342 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 7,914,296 | +67,425 (0.9%) | 0.01% | $576,556,463 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 7,846,871 | +27,850 (0.4%) | 0.01% | $578,706,737 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 7,819,021 | -4,538 (-0.1%) | 0.01% | $509,331,028 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 7,823,559 | -36,787 (-0.5%) | 0.01% | $594,746,955 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 7,860,346 | +141,615 (1.8%) | 0.01% | $536,468,614 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 7,718,731 | +101,879 (1.3%) | 0.01% | $454,247,320 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 7,616,852 | -16,848 (-0.2%) | 0.01% | $393,944,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 7,633,700 | +58,260 (0.8%) | 0.01% | $399,319,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 7,575,440 | -22,291 (-0.3%) | 0.01% | $450,512,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 7,597,731 | -2,296 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $393,562,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 7,600,027 | -30,161 (-0.4%) | 0.01% | $451,365,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 7,630,188 | +166,423 (2.2%) | 0.01% | $476,124,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 7,463,765 | +177,940 (2.4%) | 0.01% | $417,972,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
401 managers reported HEXCEL CORP (NEW) for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,655,112 | +234,817 | 0.01% | $452,750,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 7,633,700 | +58,260 | 0.01% | $399,319,000 | 37 qtrs |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | Added | 5,068,832 | +319,816 | 1.77% | $265,151,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 4,271,478 | +528,684 | 0.03% | $223,441,000 | 37 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 3,897,335 | -1,202,087 | 0.09% | $203,870,000 | 37 qtrs |
| ATLANTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO L L C | Reduced | 3,842,817 | -931,894 | 0.87% | $201,018,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Added | 3,301,521 | +51,591 | 0.24% | $172,774,000 | 21 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,113,148 | -296,483 | < 0.01% | $162,849,000 | 37 qtrs |
| EATON VANCE MANAGEMENT | Added | 2,514,572 | +37,665 | 0.18% | $131,537,000 | 27 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 2,073,073 | -321,502 | 0.02% | $108,442,000 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 29,032
- None
- 7,604,668
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.