Form 13-F position report

* HEIDRICK & STRUGGLES INTL I

Reported by BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

HSII CUSIP 422819102 Manager CIK 0001107261

Reported 205,352 shares, up 3,038 (1.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 8.4%; share count 1.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.22% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 205,352 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $9,396,908 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 49 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 4017000
2021-12-31 3936000
2022-03-31 3562000
2022-06-30 0
2022-09-30 1014000
2022-12-31 2978805
2023-03-31 3413223
2023-06-30 3018559
2023-09-30 2955988
2023-12-31 3636236
2024-03-31 2025894
2024-06-30 1198556
2024-09-30 4474496
2024-12-31 6316701
2025-03-31 8665109
2025-06-30 9396908
2025-09-30 8444376
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * HEIDRICK & STRUGGLES INTL I held by BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -169,668 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 169,668 -35,684 (-17.4%) 0.18% $8,444,376 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 205,352 +3,038 (1.5%) 0.22% $9,396,908 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 202,314 +59,757 (41.9%) 0.22% $8,665,109 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 142,557 +27,413 (23.8%) 0.14% $6,316,701 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 115,144 +77,191 (203.4%) 0.1% $4,474,496 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 37,953 -22,234 (-36.9%) 0.03% $1,198,556 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 60,187 -62,950 (-51.1%) 0.04% $2,025,894 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 123,137 +4,992 (4.2%) 0.08% $3,636,236 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 118,145 +4,108 (3.6%) 0.07% $2,955,988 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 114,037 +1,612 (1.4%) 0.07% $3,018,559 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 112,425 +5,925 (5.6%) 0.09% $3,413,223 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 106,500 +67,500 (173.1%) 0.08% $2,978,805 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 New 39,000 +39,000 (0.0%) 0.03% $1,014,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 0 -90,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Unchanged 90,000 0 (0.0%) 0.07% $3,562,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Unchanged 90,000 0 (0.0%) 0.07% $3,936,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Unchanged 90,000 0 (0.0%) 0.08% $4,017,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

230 managers reported * HEIDRICK & STRUGGLES INTL I for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting * HEIDRICK & STRUGGLES INTL I in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 3,384,026 +62,461 < 0.01% $154,853,041 4 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 1,526,719 +4,392 < 0.01% $69,862,662 49 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 1,230,664 -93,871 0.01% $56,313,427 49 qtrs
MAK CAPITAL ONE LLC Added 1,211,498 +213,990 7.94% $55,438,148 6 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 1,101,740 -49,200 0.07% $50,415,622 49 qtrs
Corvex Management LP Unchanged 1,002,462 0 1.94% $45,872,661 3 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 788,351 +6,948 < 0.01% $36,074,942 49 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Added 553,135 +120,404 0.01% $25,311,457 18 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 541,396 +30,347 < 0.01% $24,777,369 49 qtrs
SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP Reduced 498,160 -1,552 0.61% $22,795,835 47 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
205,352
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.