Reported 233,927 shares, up 6,049 (2.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 33.5%; share count 2.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8205000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8873000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9641000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7470000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8003000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10688000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 12328050 |
| 2023-06-30 | 13168021 |
| 2023-09-30 | 12510389 |
| 2023-12-31 | 16045250 |
| 2024-03-31 | 17173409 |
| 2024-06-30 | 17184851 |
| 2024-09-30 | 17774313 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -298,479 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 298,479 | +5,767 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $17,774,313 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 292,712 | +7,102 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $17,184,851 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 285,610 | +4,391 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $17,173,409 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 281,219 | +12,327 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $16,045,250 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 268,892 | +9,781 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $12,510,389 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 259,111 | +12,993 (5.3%) | < 0.01% | $13,168,021 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 246,118 | +12,191 (5.2%) | < 0.01% | $12,328,050 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 233,927 | +6,049 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $10,688,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 227,878 | -100 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,003,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 227,978 | +1,662 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,470,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 226,316 | +6,304 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $9,641,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 220,012 | -270 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,873,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 220,282 | +740 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $8,205,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
146 managers reported HAYNES INTERNATIONAL INC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,229,612 | +20,547 | < 0.01% | $101,870,982 | 39 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 1,511,943 | -1,785 | 0.05% | $69,081,000 | 2 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,000,098 | +21,514 | 0.01% | $45,693,000 | 39 qtrs |
| Edenbrook Capital LLC | Reduced | 903,249 | -159,027 | 9.74% | $41,269,447 | 13 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 764,466 | +26,808 | < 0.01% | $34,928,451 | 39 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 676,478 | -99,800 | 0.32% | $30,908,280 | 39 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 539,639 | -14,125 | < 0.01% | $24,656,106 | 39 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 412,315 | +405,653 | < 0.01% | $18,838,672 | 39 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 373,500 | -59,046 | 0.02% | $17,065,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Reduced | 307,621 | -9,586 | 0.04% | $14,055,203 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 233,927
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.