Reported 359,254 shares, up 124,769 (53.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 29.5%; share count 53.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 231000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6430000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8328000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5205000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2821275 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6129381 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6715464 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4345184 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4639251 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4446066 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4535951 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3703111 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4158020 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 162,868 | -11,972 (-6.8%) | 0.01% | $4,158,020 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 174,840 | -19,336 (-10.0%) | 0.02% | $3,703,111 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 194,176 | -8,563 (-4.2%) | 0.02% | $4,535,951 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 202,739 | -25,234 (-11.1%) | 0.02% | $4,446,066 | 2025-11-17 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 227,973 | +7,629 (3.5%) | 0.02% | $4,639,251 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 220,344 | -81,339 (-27.0%) | 0.02% | $4,345,184 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 301,683 | +78,553 (35.2%) | 0.02% | $6,715,464 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 223,130 | +223,130 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $6,129,381 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -94,357 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 94,357 | -114,670 (-54.9%) | 0.02% | $2,821,275 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 209,027 | -150,227 (-41.8%) | 0.04% | $5,205,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 359,254 | +124,769 (53.2%) | 0.06% | $8,328,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 234,485 | +226,933 (3004.9%) | 0.04% | $6,430,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 7,552 | +7,552 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $231,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
170 managers reported HAVERTY FURNITURE CO INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,019,644 | -81,896 | < 0.01% | $69,996,000 | 37 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,207,028 | +8,287 | 0.01% | $27,978,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,057,994 | -99,730 | < 0.01% | $24,524,000 | 37 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 1,014,106 | -69,500 | 0.03% | $23,507,000 | 37 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Reduced | 777,700 | -6,300 | 0.04% | $18,027,000 | 35 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 627,528 | -26,562 | < 0.01% | $14,546,000 | 37 qtrs |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT INC This report | Added | 359,254 | +124,769 | 0.06% | $8,328,000 | 3 qtrs |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 350,050 | -900 | 0.03% | $8,114,000 | 3 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 347,554 | -14,365 | < 0.01% | $8,056,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 329,363 | -5,608 | < 0.01% | $7,635,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 318,926
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 40,328
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.