Reported 1,289,843 shares, up 170,749 (15.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 26.8%; share count 15.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 68190000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 78533000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 75400000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 81960000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 67636000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 70652936 |
| 2023-03-31 | 58948400 |
| 2023-06-30 | 58227195 |
| 2023-09-30 | 83052129 |
| 2023-12-31 | 67971837 |
| 2024-03-31 | 56651693 |
| 2024-06-30 | 42298488 |
| 2024-09-30 | 63416903 |
| 2024-12-31 | 62568544 |
| 2025-03-31 | 79312444 |
| 2025-06-30 | 82470670 |
| 2025-09-30 | 82437193 |
| 2025-12-31 | 129820924 |
| 2026-03-31 | 127140249 |
| 2026-06-30 | 89467269 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,083,270 | -275,066 (-20.3%) | 0.03% | $89,467,269 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,358,336 | -224,846 (-14.2%) | 0.04% | $127,140,249 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,583,182 | +496,337 (45.7%) | 0.04% | $129,820,924 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,086,845 | -30,341 (-2.7%) | 0.03% | $82,437,193 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,117,186 | -172,657 (-13.4%) | 0.03% | $82,470,670 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,289,843 | +170,749 (15.3%) | 0.03% | $79,312,444 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,119,094 | +242,201 (27.6%) | 0.02% | $62,568,544 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 876,893 | +153,842 (21.3%) | 0.03% | $63,416,903 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 723,051 | -279,279 (-27.9%) | 0.02% | $42,298,488 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,002,330 | -328,885 (-24.7%) | 0.03% | $56,651,693 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,331,215 | +75,513 (6.0%) | 0.03% | $67,971,837 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,255,702 | +356,718 (39.7%) | 0.05% | $83,052,129 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 898,984 | -198,956 (-18.1%) | 0.03% | $58,227,195 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,097,940 | -60,115 (-5.2%) | 0.03% | $58,948,400 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,158,055 | +154,864 (15.4%) | 0.04% | $70,652,936 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,003,191 | +2,218 (0.2%) | 0.04% | $67,636,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,000,973 | +80,554 (8.8%) | 0.05% | $81,960,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 920,419 | +148,824 (19.3%) | 0.04% | $75,400,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 771,595 | +7,305 (1.0%) | 0.04% | $78,533,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 764,290 | +10,028 (1.3%) | 0.03% | $68,190,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
703 managers reported * HASBRO INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 16,564,244 | +52,683 | 0.02% | $1,018,535,379 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 16,464,038 | +105,624 | 0.02% | $1,012,373,697 | 48 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 14,616,031 | +94,268 | 0.2% | $898,737,023 | 48 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 6,376,374 | +137,252 | 0.02% | $392,083,237 | 48 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,828,692 | -69,634 | 0.02% | $235,426,486 | 48 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,550,551 | +179,549 | 0.02% | $218,042,238 | 48 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 3,106,341 | -53,183 | 0.04% | $191,008,907 | 48 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 2,847,015 | +2,411,015 | 0.03% | $175,062,952 | 48 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Reduced | 2,288,220 | -355,161 | 0.18% | $140,702,652 | 9 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 2,287,647 | +227,477 | 0.03% | $140,651,595 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 09, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 634,542
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 655,301
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.