Form 13-F position report

HAVARD BIOSCIENCE INC

Reported by Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC

HBIO CUSIP 416906105 Manager CIK 0001777015

Reported 351,750 shares, down 282,076 (44.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -67.8%; share count -44.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.47% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 351,750 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,266,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 3318000
2021-12-31 3786000
2022-03-31 3936000
2022-06-30 1266000
2022-09-30 782000
2022-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for HAVARD BIOSCIENCE INC held by Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2022 Reduced 0 -305,353 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 305,353 -46,397 (-13.2%) 0.22% $782,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 351,750 -282,076 (-44.5%) 0.47% $1,266,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 633,826 +96,745 (18.0%) 1.15% $3,936,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 537,081 +61,714 (13.0%) 0.84% $3,786,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 475,367 +73,000 (18.1%) 0.84% $3,318,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

115 managers reported HAVARD BIOSCIENCE INC for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting HAVARD BIOSCIENCE INC in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Harvey Partners LLC Added 2,865,000 +639,000 2.27% $10,314,000 12 qtrs
PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 2,654,247 +188,837 0.67% $9,555,000 9 qtrs
Portolan Capital Management LLC Reduced 2,451,861 -74,928 0.89% $8,827,000 9 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 1,877,842 -208 < 0.01% $6,760,000 37 qtrs
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Reduced 1,620,263 -65,700 0.06% $5,833,000 37 qtrs
B Riley Asset Management LLC Added 1,544,647 +646,211 2.66% $5,561,000 3 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 1,538,283 -386,234 < 0.01% $5,538,000 37 qtrs
Granahan Investment Management LLC Added 1,532,693 +75,944 0.19% $5,518,000 37 qtrs
AMH Equity Ltd Added 1,250,000 +473,747 7.77% $4,500,000 3 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 1,209,119 -1,848,883 < 0.01% $4,353,000 22 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 12, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
351,750
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.