Reported 341,657 shares, up 281,657 (469.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 229.8%; share count 469.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 373000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1230000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1005000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2971736 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5187412 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6446616 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5480432 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7286802 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5699866 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3807087 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3593356 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2429448 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,151,397 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,151,397 | -184,423 (-13.8%) | 0.06% | $2,429,448 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 1,335,820 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $3,593,356 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,335,820 | -8,488 (-0.6%) | 0.09% | $3,807,087 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,344,308 | -17,711 (-1.3%) | 0.11% | $5,699,866 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,362,019 | +87,500 (6.9%) | 0.19% | $7,286,802 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,274,519 | +100,272 (8.5%) | 0.13% | $5,480,432 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,174,247 | -60,851 (-4.9%) | 0.14% | $6,446,616 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,235,098 | +162,269 (15.1%) | 0.11% | $5,187,412 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,072,829 | +680,117 (173.2%) | 0.07% | $2,971,736 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 392,712 | +51,055 (14.9%) | 0.03% | $1,005,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 341,657 | +281,657 (469.4%) | 0.03% | $1,230,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 60,000 | +60,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $373,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
115 managers reported HAVARD BIOSCIENCE INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Partners LLC | Added | 2,865,000 | +639,000 | 2.27% | $10,314,000 | 12 qtrs |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,654,247 | +188,837 | 0.67% | $9,555,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Portolan Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 2,451,861 | -74,928 | 0.89% | $8,827,000 | 9 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,877,842 | -208 | < 0.01% | $6,760,000 | 37 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 1,620,263 | -65,700 | 0.06% | $5,833,000 | 37 qtrs |
| B Riley Asset Management LLC | Added | 1,544,647 | +646,211 | 2.66% | $5,561,000 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,538,283 | -386,234 | < 0.01% | $5,538,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Granahan Investment Management LLC | Added | 1,532,693 | +75,944 | 0.19% | $5,518,000 | 37 qtrs |
| AMH Equity Ltd | Added | 1,250,000 | +473,747 | 7.77% | $4,500,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,209,119 | -1,848,883 | < 0.01% | $4,353,000 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 341,657
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.