Reported 1,209,119 shares, down 1,848,883 (60.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -77.1%; share count -60.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 19107000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 21595000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 18990000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4353000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3052000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2504292 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3799929 |
| 2023-06-30 | 14404394 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11793512 |
| 2023-12-31 | 15588905 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12014736 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8104403 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7844513 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6290778 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1596382 |
| 2025-06-30 | 494648 |
| 2025-09-30 | 272470 |
| 2025-12-31 | 416191 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -622,296 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 622,296 | +929 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $416,191 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 621,367 | -493,208 (-44.3%) | < 0.01% | $272,470 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,114,575 | -1,705,887 (-60.5%) | < 0.01% | $494,648 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,820,462 | -160,949 (-5.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,596,382 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,981,411 | +65,235 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $6,290,778 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 2,916,176 | +2,916,176 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,844,513 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,843,650 | +9,986 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $8,104,403 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,833,664 | -80,150 (-2.8%) | < 0.01% | $12,014,736 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,913,814 | +171,137 (6.2%) | < 0.01% | $15,588,905 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,742,677 | +118,926 (4.5%) | < 0.01% | $11,793,512 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,623,751 | +1,719,006 (190.0%) | < 0.01% | $14,404,394 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 904,745 | +669 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,799,929 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 904,076 | -289,022 (-24.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,504,292 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,193,098 | -16,021 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,052,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,209,119 | -1,848,883 (-60.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,353,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 3,058,002 | -5,188 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $18,990,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,063,190 | +325,723 (11.9%) | < 0.01% | $21,595,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,737,467 | +6,043 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $19,107,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
115 managers reported HAVARD BIOSCIENCE INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Partners LLC | Added | 2,865,000 | +639,000 | 2.27% | $10,314,000 | 12 qtrs |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,654,247 | +188,837 | 0.67% | $9,555,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Portolan Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 2,451,861 | -74,928 | 0.89% | $8,827,000 | 9 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,877,842 | -208 | < 0.01% | $6,760,000 | 37 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 1,620,263 | -65,700 | 0.06% | $5,833,000 | 37 qtrs |
| B Riley Asset Management LLC | Added | 1,544,647 | +646,211 | 2.66% | $5,561,000 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,538,283 | -386,234 | < 0.01% | $5,538,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Granahan Investment Management LLC | Added | 1,532,693 | +75,944 | 0.19% | $5,518,000 | 37 qtrs |
| AMH Equity Ltd | Added | 1,250,000 | +473,747 | 7.77% | $4,500,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc This report | Reduced | 1,209,119 | -1,848,883 | < 0.01% | $4,353,000 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,176,670
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 32,449
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.