Form 13-F position report

HAVARD BIOSCIENCE INC

Reported by GREENWOOD CAPITAL ASSOCIATES LLC

HBIO CUSIP 416906105 Manager CIK 0001161822

Reported 281,501 shares, up 58,522 (26.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -26.9%; share count 26.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.16% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 281,501 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,013,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 16 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 1525000
2022-03-31 1385000
2022-06-30 1013000
2022-09-30 711000
2022-12-31 782121
2023-03-31 1160737
2023-06-30 1251413
2023-09-30 987108
2023-12-31 1180226
2024-03-31 918443
2024-06-30 589762
2024-09-30 607580
2024-12-31 456389
2025-03-31 16125
2025-06-30 12323
2025-09-30 12170
2025-12-31 18562
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for HAVARD BIOSCIENCE INC held by GREENWOOD CAPITAL ASSOCIATES LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -27,754 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-04-29
Q4 2025 Unchanged 27,754 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $18,562 2026-01-26
Q3 2025 Unchanged 27,754 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $12,170 2025-10-16
Q2 2025 Reduced 27,754 -735 (-2.6%) < 0.01% $12,323 2025-07-21
Q1 2025 Reduced 28,489 -187,809 (-86.8%) < 0.01% $16,125 2025-04-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 216,298 -9,568 (-4.2%) 0.06% $456,389 2025-01-27
Q3 2024 Added 225,866 +18,932 (9.1%) 0.08% $607,580 2024-10-30
Q2 2024 Reduced 206,934 -9,680 (-4.5%) 0.08% $589,762 2024-08-08
Q1 2024 Reduced 216,614 -3,989 (-1.8%) 0.12% $918,443 2024-05-01
Q4 2023 Reduced 220,603 -8,957 (-3.9%) 0.15% $1,180,226 2024-03-05
Q3 2023 Added 229,560 +1,616 (0.7%) 0.14% $987,108 2023-10-18
Q2 2023 Reduced 227,944 -48,422 (-17.5%) 0.18% $1,251,413 2023-08-07
Q1 2023 Reduced 276,366 -5,988 (-2.1%) 0.17% $1,160,737 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 282,354 +4,717 (1.7%) 0.13% $782,121 2023-01-26
Q3 2022 Reduced 277,637 -3,864 (-1.4%) 0.12% $711,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Added 281,501 +58,522 (26.2%) 0.16% $1,013,000 2022-08-10
Q1 2022 Added 222,979 +6,616 (3.1%) 0.36% $1,385,000 2022-05-10
Q4 2021 Added 216,363 +3,950 (1.9%) 0.22% $1,525,000 2022-02-03
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

115 managers reported HAVARD BIOSCIENCE INC for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting HAVARD BIOSCIENCE INC in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Harvey Partners LLC Added 2,865,000 +639,000 2.27% $10,314,000 12 qtrs
PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 2,654,247 +188,837 0.67% $9,555,000 9 qtrs
Portolan Capital Management LLC Reduced 2,451,861 -74,928 0.89% $8,827,000 9 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 1,877,842 -208 < 0.01% $6,760,000 37 qtrs
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Reduced 1,620,263 -65,700 0.06% $5,833,000 37 qtrs
B Riley Asset Management LLC Added 1,544,647 +646,211 2.66% $5,561,000 3 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 1,538,283 -386,234 < 0.01% $5,538,000 37 qtrs
Granahan Investment Management LLC Added 1,532,693 +75,944 0.19% $5,518,000 37 qtrs
AMH Equity Ltd Added 1,250,000 +473,747 7.77% $4,500,000 3 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 1,209,119 -1,848,883 < 0.01% $4,353,000 22 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 10, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON

Voting authority reported

Sole
281,501
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.