Reported 1,532,693 shares, up 75,944 (5.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -39.0%; share count 5.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11026000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 11688000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9046000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5518000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3823000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4051006 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6006634 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7902581 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7462960 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9862639 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7902300 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5487384 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5018004 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3412246 |
| 2025-03-31 | 864788 |
| 2025-06-30 | 666369 |
| 2025-09-30 | 264643 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -603,519 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 603,519 | -897,989 (-59.8%) | 0.01% | $264,643 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,501,508 | -26,386 (-1.7%) | 0.03% | $666,369 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,527,894 | -89,284 (-5.5%) | 0.04% | $864,788 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,617,178 | -248,251 (-13.3%) | 0.14% | $3,412,246 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,865,429 | -59,969 (-3.1%) | 0.2% | $5,018,004 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,925,398 | +61,648 (3.3%) | 0.22% | $5,487,384 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,863,750 | +20,266 (1.1%) | 0.28% | $7,902,300 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,843,484 | +107,912 (6.2%) | 0.33% | $9,862,639 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,735,572 | +296,122 (20.6%) | 0.27% | $7,462,960 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,439,450 | +9,299 (0.7%) | 0.24% | $7,902,581 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,430,151 | -32,306 (-2.2%) | 0.18% | $6,006,634 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,462,457 | -30,812 (-2.1%) | 0.12% | $4,051,006 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,493,269 | -39,424 (-2.6%) | 0.12% | $3,823,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,532,693 | +75,944 (5.2%) | 0.19% | $5,518,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,456,749 | -201,074 (-12.1%) | 0.22% | $9,046,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,657,823 | +78,168 (4.9%) | 0.24% | $11,688,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,579,655 | +40,095 (2.6%) | 0.21% | $11,026,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
115 managers reported HAVARD BIOSCIENCE INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Partners LLC | Added | 2,865,000 | +639,000 | 2.27% | $10,314,000 | 12 qtrs |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,654,247 | +188,837 | 0.67% | $9,555,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Portolan Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 2,451,861 | -74,928 | 0.89% | $8,827,000 | 9 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,877,842 | -208 | < 0.01% | $6,760,000 | 37 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 1,620,263 | -65,700 | 0.06% | $5,833,000 | 37 qtrs |
| B Riley Asset Management LLC | Added | 1,544,647 | +646,211 | 2.66% | $5,561,000 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,538,283 | -386,234 | < 0.01% | $5,538,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Granahan Investment Management LLC This report | Added | 1,532,693 | +75,944 | 0.19% | $5,518,000 | 37 qtrs |
| AMH Equity Ltd | Added | 1,250,000 | +473,747 | 7.77% | $4,500,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,209,119 | -1,848,883 | < 0.01% | $4,353,000 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,455,411
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 77,282
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.