Reported 1,620,263 shares, down 65,700 (3.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -44.3%; share count -3.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 12692000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 12783000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 10470000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5833000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3836000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3946871 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6044564 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7690551 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6065705 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7761935 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5718823 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4108133 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3904401 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4146391 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1006288 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,777,894 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,777,894 | -187,220 (-9.5%) | 0.01% | $1,006,288 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,965,114 | +513,664 (35.4%) | 0.04% | $4,146,391 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,451,450 | +10,000 (0.7%) | 0.04% | $3,904,401 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,441,450 | +92,671 (6.9%) | 0.04% | $4,108,133 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,348,779 | -102,050 (-7.0%) | 0.05% | $5,718,823 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,450,829 | +40,200 (2.8%) | 0.07% | $7,761,935 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,410,629 | +9,800 (0.7%) | 0.06% | $6,065,705 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,400,829 | -38,353 (-2.7%) | 0.07% | $7,690,551 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,439,182 | +14,319 (1.0%) | 0.06% | $6,044,564 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,424,863 | -73,400 (-4.9%) | 0.04% | $3,946,871 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,498,263 | -122,000 (-7.5%) | 0.04% | $3,836,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,620,263 | -65,700 (-3.9%) | 0.06% | $5,833,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,685,963 | -127,200 (-7.0%) | 0.09% | $10,470,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,813,163 | -5,160 (-0.3%) | 0.1% | $12,783,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,818,323 | -195,627 (-9.7%) | 0.09% | $12,692,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
115 managers reported HAVARD BIOSCIENCE INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Partners LLC | Added | 2,865,000 | +639,000 | 2.27% | $10,314,000 | 12 qtrs |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,654,247 | +188,837 | 0.67% | $9,555,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Portolan Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 2,451,861 | -74,928 | 0.89% | $8,827,000 | 9 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,877,842 | -208 | < 0.01% | $6,760,000 | 37 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP This report | Reduced | 1,620,263 | -65,700 | 0.06% | $5,833,000 | 37 qtrs |
| B Riley Asset Management LLC | Added | 1,544,647 | +646,211 | 2.66% | $5,561,000 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,538,283 | -386,234 | < 0.01% | $5,538,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Granahan Investment Management LLC | Added | 1,532,693 | +75,944 | 0.19% | $5,518,000 | 37 qtrs |
| AMH Equity Ltd | Added | 1,250,000 | +473,747 | 7.77% | $4,500,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,209,119 | -1,848,883 | < 0.01% | $4,353,000 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 04, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,620,263
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.