Form 13-F position report

HARTE HANKS INC

Reported by TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP

HHS CUSIP 416196202 Manager CIK 0001478735

Reported 19,500 shares, down 300 (1.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 6.9%; share count -1.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 19,500 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $158,340 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-09-30 721000
2022-12-31 881426
2023-03-31 749977
2023-06-30 373259
2023-09-30 246078
2023-12-31 179935
2024-03-31 148104
2024-06-30 158340
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

9 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for HARTE HANKS INC held by TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -19,500 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 19,500 -300 (-1.5%) < 0.01% $158,340 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 19,800 -6,700 (-25.3%) < 0.01% $148,104 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 26,500 -11,300 (-29.9%) < 0.01% $179,935 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 37,800 -30,313 (-44.5%) < 0.01% $246,078 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 68,113 -11,587 (-14.5%) < 0.01% $373,259 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 79,700 +4,300 (5.7%) < 0.01% $749,977 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 75,400 +10,700 (16.5%) < 0.01% $881,426 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 New 64,700 +64,700 (0.0%) < 0.01% $721,000 2022-11-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

33 managers reported HARTE HANKS INC for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting HARTE HANKS INC in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
WESTERLY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 699,000 0 2.83% $5,675,880 11 qtrs
BLAIR WILLIAM & CO IL Unchanged 660,845 0 0.02% $5,366,061 11 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 297,342 0 < 0.01% $2,414,417 11 qtrs
Krilogy Financial LLC Added 137,680 +50,180 0.08% $1,117,962 7 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 136,215 -114 < 0.01% $1,105,000 10 qtrs
UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC New 117,500 +117,500 < 0.01% $954,100 1 qtr
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 87,900 +56,600 < 0.01% $713,748 10 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 62,520 -4,924 < 0.01% $507,778 9 qtrs
Man Group plc Reduced 57,739 -7,798 < 0.01% $468,841 8 qtrs
Kent Lake Capital LLC New 55,297 +55,297 0.2% $449,012 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
18,200
Shared
0
None
1,300

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.