First reported at 402,477 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 135325 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3127246 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3304659 |
| 2024-12-31 | 832655 |
| 2025-03-31 | 586591 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 922256 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1000846 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3513510 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 202,042 | +140,565 (228.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,513,510 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 61,477 | +61,477 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,000,846 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -47,126 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 47,126 | +47,126 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $922,256 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -47,768 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 47,768 | -24,953 (-34.3%) | < 0.01% | $586,591 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 72,721 | -277,720 (-79.2%) | < 0.01% | $832,655 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 350,441 | -52,036 (-12.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,304,659 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 402,477 | +402,477 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,127,246 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -13,546 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 13,546 | +13,546 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $135,325 | 2023-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
129 managers reported HALLADOR ENERGY COMPANY for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEGIS FINANCIAL CORP | Unchanged | 2,021,102 | 0 | 15.11% | $15,703,963 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,742,499 | +138,130 | < 0.01% | $13,539,218 | 30 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,541,305 | -2,807 | < 0.01% | $11,974,777 | 14 qtrs |
| J Goldman & Co LP | Added | 1,363,888 | +839,216 | 0.3% | $10,597,410 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,281,063 | +7,107 | < 0.01% | $9,953,859 | 45 qtrs |
| Covalis Capital LLP | New | 777,842 | +777,842 | 0.82% | $6,043,832 | 1 qtr |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 659,655 | -135,700 | < 0.01% | $5,125,519 | 33 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 645,708 | +86,341 | < 0.01% | $5,018,491 | 45 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 560,954 | -129,365 | < 0.01% | $4,358,613 | 3 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 555,879 | +39,032 | < 0.01% | $4,319,180 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 402,477
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.