Form 13-F position report

HALLADOR ENERGY COMPANY

Reported by Invesco Ltd

HNRG CUSIP 40609P105 Manager CIK 0000914208

Reported 620,686 shares, up 543,376 (702.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 1328.7%; share count 702.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 620,686 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,200,653 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 230000
2022-06-30 442000
2022-09-30 434000
2022-12-31 6200653
2023-03-31 9105728
2023-06-30 414934
2023-09-30 12367385
2023-12-31 677719
2024-03-31 615210
2024-06-30 929525
2024-09-30 558719
2024-12-31 685615
2025-03-31 3356125
2025-06-30 1579454
2025-09-30 1815626
2025-12-31 1314140
2026-03-31 928742
2026-06-30 1058251

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for HALLADOR ENERGY COMPANY held by Invesco Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 60,854 +3,806 (6.7%) < 0.01% $1,058,251 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 57,048 -11,972 (-17.3%) < 0.01% $928,742 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 Reduced 69,020 -23,756 (-25.6%) < 0.01% $1,314,140 2026-02-19
Q3 2025 Reduced 92,776 -7,000 (-7.0%) < 0.01% $1,815,626 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 99,776 -173,524 (-63.5%) < 0.01% $1,579,454 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 273,300 +213,421 (356.4%) < 0.01% $3,356,125 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Added 59,879 +630 (1.1%) < 0.01% $685,615 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 59,249 -60,381 (-50.5%) < 0.01% $558,719 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 119,630 +4,206 (3.6%) < 0.01% $929,525 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 115,424 +38,759 (50.6%) < 0.01% $615,210 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 76,665 -780,990 (-91.1%) < 0.01% $677,719 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 857,655 +809,238 (1671.4%) < 0.01% $12,367,385 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 48,417 -942,413 (-95.1%) < 0.01% $414,934 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 990,830 +370,144 (59.6%) < 0.01% $9,105,728 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 620,686 +543,376 (702.9%) < 0.01% $6,200,653 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 77,310 -4,352 (-5.3%) < 0.01% $434,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 81,662 +15,901 (24.2%) < 0.01% $442,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 New 65,761 +65,761 (0.0%) < 0.01% $230,000 2022-05-16
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

77 managers reported HALLADOR ENERGY COMPANY for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting HALLADOR ENERGY COMPANY in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
AEGIS FINANCIAL CORP New 2,275,561 +2,275,561 20.02% $22,732,854 1 qtr
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 1,062,667 +76,113 < 0.01% $10,616,044 39 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 915,954 +46,214 < 0.01% $9,151,000 8 qtrs
Cove Street Capital LLC Reduced 771,378 -88,660 2.1% $7,706,000 6 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 667,155 -51,500 < 0.01% $6,665,000 27 qtrs
Invesco Ltd This report Added 620,686 +543,376 < 0.01% $6,200,653 4 qtrs
CastleKnight Management LP Reduced 600,999 -580,643 0.79% $6,003,980 5 qtrs
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 594,195 -74,500 0.15% $5,936,008 7 qtrs
Oakcliff Capital Partners LP Unchanged 372,664 0 2.78% $3,723,000 24 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 358,459 -145,080 0.02% $3,580,000 30 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
February 13, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
620,686
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.