Reported 64,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 37184 |
| 2023-03-31 | 54303 |
| 2023-06-30 | 54458 |
| 2023-09-30 | 55520 |
| 2023-12-31 | 56960 |
| 2024-03-31 | 58758 |
| 2024-06-30 | 57376 |
| 2024-09-30 | 58880 |
| 2024-12-31 | 60243 |
| 2025-03-31 | 61082 |
| 2025-06-30 | 61670 |
| 2025-09-30 | 76245 |
| 2025-12-31 | 77025 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -78,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 78,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $77,025 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 78,000 | +14,000 (21.9%) | 0.03% | $76,245 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 64,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $61,670 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 64,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $61,082 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 64,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $60,243 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 64,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $58,880 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 64,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $57,376 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 64,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $58,758 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 64,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $56,960 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 64,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $55,520 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 64,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $54,458 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 64,000 | +19,000 (42.2%) | 0.04% | $54,303 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 45,000 | +45,000 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $37,184 | 2023-02-09 |
Who else reported the position
57 managers reported HAEMONETICS CORP MASS for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT DE | Reduced | 53,348,000 | -6,705,000 | 0.88% | $45,660,417 | 6 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Unchanged | 50,000,000 | 0 | 0.02% | $42,794,875 | 6 qtrs |
| Linden Advisors LP | Added | 40,483,000 | +18,156,000 | 0.36% | $34,631,670 | 4 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0.4% | $33,498,151 | 4 qtrs |
| AVIVA PLC | Unchanged | 30,000,000 | 0 | 0.1% | $25,588,230 | 6 qtrs |
| MACKAY SHIELDS LLC | Added | 29,499,000 | +9,708,000 | 0.7% | $25,204,736 | 6 qtrs |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 26,145,000 | +1,025,000 | 0.29% | $22,377,439 | 6 qtrs |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | Added | 24,371,000 | +3,621,000 | 0.82% | $20,841,796 | 4 qtrs |
| Aequim Alternative Investments LP | Unchanged | 20,500,000 | 0 | 0.66% | $17,545,898 | 6 qtrs |
| OSTERWEIS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Unchanged | 18,000,000 | 0 | 1.02% | $15,406,154 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 03, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE 3/0
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 64,000
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.