Form 13-F position report

HAEMONETICS CORP MASS

Reported by STEPHENS INC AR

HAE 0 03/01/26 CUSIP 405024AB6 Manager CIK 0000757657

First reported at 52,000 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 52,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $44,247 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-06-30 44247
2023-09-30 45110
2023-12-31 72980
2024-03-31 108336
2024-06-30 103994
2024-09-30 99360
2024-12-31 52713
2025-03-31 54401
2025-06-30 56854
2025-09-30 57673
2025-12-31 58263
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

12 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for HAEMONETICS CORP MASS held by STEPHENS INC AR.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -59,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-04-28
Q4 2025 Unchanged 59,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $58,263 2026-02-05
Q3 2025 Unchanged 59,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $57,673 2025-10-27
Q2 2025 Added 59,000 +2,000 (3.5%) < 0.01% $56,854 2025-07-29
Q1 2025 Added 57,000 +1,000 (1.8%) < 0.01% $54,401 2025-05-01
Q4 2024 Reduced 56,000 -52,000 (-48.1%) < 0.01% $52,713 2025-01-28
Q3 2024 Reduced 108,000 -8,000 (-6.9%) < 0.01% $99,360 2024-10-28
Q2 2024 Reduced 116,000 -2,000 (-1.7%) < 0.01% $103,994 2024-08-06
Q1 2024 Added 118,000 +36,000 (43.9%) < 0.01% $108,336 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 82,000 +30,000 (57.7%) < 0.01% $72,980 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Unchanged 52,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $45,110 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 New 52,000 +52,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $44,247 2023-08-14

Who else reported the position

57 managers reported HAEMONETICS CORP MASS for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting HAEMONETICS CORP MASS in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ADVENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT DE Reduced 53,348,000 -6,705,000 0.88% $45,660,417 6 qtrs
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Unchanged 50,000,000 0 0.02% $42,794,875 6 qtrs
Linden Advisors LP Added 40,483,000 +18,156,000 0.36% $34,631,670 4 qtrs
WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 0 0 0.4% $33,498,151 4 qtrs
AVIVA PLC Unchanged 30,000,000 0 0.1% $25,588,230 6 qtrs
MACKAY SHIELDS LLC Added 29,499,000 +9,708,000 0.7% $25,204,736 6 qtrs
OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP Added 26,145,000 +1,025,000 0.29% $22,377,439 6 qtrs
DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC Added 24,371,000 +3,621,000 0.82% $20,841,796 4 qtrs
Aequim Alternative Investments LP Unchanged 20,500,000 0 0.66% $17,545,898 6 qtrs
OSTERWEIS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Unchanged 18,000,000 0 1.02% $15,406,154 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
NOTE 3/0

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
52,000
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.