Reported 543,061 shares, up 15,585 (3.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 15.6%; share count 3.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5279000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10829000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 12523000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8375000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8153000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5938507 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6403671 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7827082 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6674106 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6555961 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7008412 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6264309 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7148934 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8099359 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7533588 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6405611 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1594464 |
| 2025-12-31 | 339010 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -17,270 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 17,270 | -66,605 (-79.4%) | 0.05% | $339,010 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 83,875 | -168,116 (-66.7%) | 0.21% | $1,594,464 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 251,991 | -5,832 (-2.3%) | 0.77% | $6,405,611 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 257,823 | -5,828 (-2.2%) | 0.84% | $7,533,588 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 263,651 | -8,482 (-3.1%) | 0.72% | $8,099,359 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 272,133 | -16,279 (-5.6%) | 0.59% | $7,148,934 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 288,412 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.5% | $6,264,309 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 288,412 | +491 (0.2%) | 0.56% | $7,008,412 | 2024-05-16 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 287,921 | +5,000 (1.8%) | 0.46% | $6,555,961 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 282,921 | -67,284 (-19.2%) | 0.5% | $6,674,106 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 350,205 | +3,686 (1.1%) | 0.53% | $7,827,082 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 346,519 | +54,987 (18.9%) | 0.39% | $6,403,671 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 291,532 | -168,564 (-36.6%) | 0.35% | $5,938,507 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 460,096 | +18,616 (4.2%) | 0.5% | $8,153,000 | 2022-11-17 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 441,480 | -101,581 (-18.7%) | 0.52% | $8,375,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 543,061 | +15,585 (3.0%) | 0.59% | $12,523,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 527,476 | +258,395 (96.0%) | 0.49% | $10,829,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 269,081 | +177,746 (194.6%) | 0.25% | $5,279,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
148 managers reported HACKETT GROUP INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trigran Investments Inc | Added | 2,758,521 | +89,329 | 6.46% | $63,612,000 | 21 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,941,457 | +14,206 | < 0.01% | $44,770,000 | 35 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,611,135 | +26,506 | < 0.01% | $37,153,000 | 36 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 1,394,344 | -97,225 | 0.04% | $32,154,000 | 36 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,249,633 | -27,325 | < 0.01% | $28,816,000 | 36 qtrs |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,231,907 | -7,648 | 1.61% | $28,408,000 | 36 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 1,096,008 | +520,069 | 0.21% | $25,274,000 | 36 qtrs |
| AltraVue Capital LLC | Reduced | 900,648 | -2,300 | 2.82% | $20,769,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 775,612 | +47,632 | < 0.01% | $17,886,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Hosking Partners LLP | Reduced | 764,501 | -16,791 | 0.46% | $17,629,000 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADS REP SHS A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 12,523
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.