Form 13-F position report

HACKETT GROUP INC

Reported by Bank of America Corporation

HCKT CUSIP 404609109 Manager CIK 0000070858

Reported 775,612 shares, up 47,632 (6.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 19.7%; share count 6.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 775,612 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $17,886,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 36 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 13766000
2021-12-31 14945000
2022-03-31 17886000
2022-06-30 15162000
2022-09-30 13739000
2022-12-31 16088308
2023-03-31 16267575
2023-06-30 20224247
2023-09-30 22461148
2023-12-31 22125223
2024-03-31 24814358
2024-06-30 23624475
2024-09-30 29922685
2024-12-31 34200851
2025-03-31 32315304
2025-06-30 27079163
2025-09-30 17268228
2025-12-31 15999549
2026-03-31 10360930
2026-06-30 7680948

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for HACKETT GROUP INC held by Bank of America Corporation.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 713,180 -83,202 (-10.4%) < 0.01% $7,680,948 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 796,382 -18,674 (-2.3%) < 0.01% $10,360,930 2026-05-18
Q4 2025 Reduced 815,056 -93,320 (-10.3%) < 0.01% $15,999,549 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 908,376 -156,894 (-14.7%) < 0.01% $17,268,228 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 1,065,270 -40,661 (-3.7%) < 0.01% $27,079,163 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 1,105,931 -7,378 (-0.7%) < 0.01% $32,315,304 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 1,113,309 -25,735 (-2.3%) < 0.01% $34,200,851 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 1,139,044 +51,361 (4.7%) < 0.01% $29,922,685 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 1,087,683 +66,516 (6.5%) < 0.01% $23,624,475 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 1,021,167 +49,484 (5.1%) < 0.01% $24,814,358 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 971,683 +19,536 (2.1%) < 0.01% $22,125,223 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 952,147 +47,259 (5.2%) < 0.01% $22,461,148 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 904,888 +24,608 (2.8%) < 0.01% $20,224,247 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 880,280 +90,476 (11.5%) < 0.01% $16,267,575 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 789,804 +14,486 (1.9%) < 0.01% $16,088,308 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Reduced 775,318 -23,901 (-3.0%) < 0.01% $13,739,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 799,219 +23,607 (3.0%) < 0.01% $15,162,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 775,612 +47,632 (6.5%) < 0.01% $17,886,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 727,980 +26,325 (3.8%) < 0.01% $14,945,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Added 701,655 +37,246 (5.6%) < 0.01% $13,766,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

148 managers reported HACKETT GROUP INC for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting HACKETT GROUP INC in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Trigran Investments Inc Added 2,758,521 +89,329 6.46% $63,612,000 21 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 1,941,457 +14,206 < 0.01% $44,770,000 35 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 1,611,135 +26,506 < 0.01% $37,153,000 36 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 1,394,344 -97,225 0.04% $32,154,000 36 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 1,249,633 -27,325 < 0.01% $28,816,000 36 qtrs
PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 1,231,907 -7,648 1.61% $28,408,000 36 qtrs
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Added 1,096,008 +520,069 0.21% $25,274,000 36 qtrs
AltraVue Capital LLC Reduced 900,648 -2,300 2.82% $20,769,000 11 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation This report Added 775,612 +47,632 < 0.01% $17,886,000 36 qtrs
Hosking Partners LLP Reduced 764,501 -16,791 0.46% $17,629,000 27 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 16, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
7,075
Shared
5,176
None
763,361

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.