Reported 5,450,314 shares, up 1,925,340 (54.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 108.3%; share count 54.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | 20974000 |
| 2018-03-31 | 18541000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 20621000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 21573000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 9306000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 8636000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 8319000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 8284000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 7649000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 5464000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 11773000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 8530000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 17768024 |
| 2021-03-31 | 21474237 |
| 2021-06-30 | 21692250 |
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -5,450,314 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 5,450,314 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $21,692,250 | 2021-08-16 | |
| Q1 2021 | Unchanged | 5,450,314 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.19% | $21,474,237 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 5,450,314 | +1,925,340 (54.6%) | 0.14% | $17,768,024 | 2021-02-16 | |
| Q3 2020 | Unchanged | 3,524,974 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $8,530,000 | 2020-11-13 | |
| Q2 2020 | Unchanged | 3,524,974 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $11,773,000 | 2020-08-14 | |
| Q1 2020 | Unchanged | 3,524,974 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $5,464,000 | 2020-05-15 | |
| Q4 2019 | Unchanged | 3,524,974 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $7,649,000 | 2020-02-13 | |
| Q3 2019 | Unchanged | 3,524,974 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $8,284,000 | 2019-11-13 | |
| Q2 2019 | Unchanged | 3,524,974 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $8,319,000 | 2019-08-14 | |
| Q1 2019 | Unchanged | 3,524,974 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $8,636,000 | 2019-05-15 | |
| Q4 2018 | Unchanged | 3,524,974 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $9,306,000 | 2019-02-14 | |
| Q3 2018 | Unchanged | 3,524,974 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $21,573,000 | 2018-11-14 | |
| Q2 2018 | Unchanged | 3,524,974 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $20,621,000 | 2018-08-14 | |
| Q1 2018 | Unchanged | 3,524,974 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $18,541,000 | 2018-05-15 | |
| Q4 2017 | Unchanged | 3,524,974 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $20,974,000 | 2018-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
98 managers reported HC2 HLDGS INC for Q4 2020.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferies Group LLC This report | Added | 5,450,314 | +1,925,340 | 0.14% | $17,768,024 | 21 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,900,915 | +1,134,713 | < 0.01% | $12,717,000 | 19 qtrs |
| GENDELL JEFFREY L | Added | 2,424,571 | +1,832,512 | 1.07% | $7,905,000 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,253,447 | +147,129 | < 0.01% | $7,347,000 | 24 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Added | 1,146,499 | +37,002 | < 0.01% | $3,738,000 | 23 qtrs |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,061,318 | +650,468 | 0.06% | $3,460,000 | 17 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 926,261 | +288,230 | < 0.01% | $3,019,000 | 24 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 891,703 | +382,809 | < 0.01% | $2,907,000 | 24 qtrs |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 854,240 | -44,845 | 0.03% | $2,785,000 | 8 qtrs |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 806,675 | +289,875 | 0.06% | $2,630,000 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2020
- Filed
- February 16, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,450,314
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.