First reported at 328,198 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 14292000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 17088000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4984000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14900189 |
| 2023-03-31 | 14166913 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13737558 |
| 2024-03-31 | 19107991 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -297,725 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 297,725 | +35,157 (13.4%) | 0.19% | $19,107,991 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 262,568 | +262,568 (0.0%) | 0.17% | $13,737,558 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -320,301 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 320,301 | -7,897 (-2.4%) | 0.2% | $14,166,913 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 328,198 | +328,198 (0.0%) | 0.22% | $14,900,189 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -172,029 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 172,029 | -220,608 (-56.2%) | 0.08% | $4,984,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 392,637 | +69,795 (21.6%) | 0.21% | $17,088,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 322,842 | +322,842 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $14,292,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -325,241 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
191 managers reported * H & E EQUIPMENT SERVICES IN for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,502,945 | +183,114 | < 0.01% | $159,033,704 | 39 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,596,710 | +45,371 | < 0.01% | $117,890,612 | 39 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Added | 2,560,719 | +21,909 | 0.11% | $116,256,643 | 39 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Added | 1,535,033 | +309,211 | 0.08% | $69,690,000 | 39 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 1,421,316 | +90,626 | 0.05% | $64,527,746 | 16 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,261,513 | +5,356 | 0.02% | $57,273,000 | 39 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 874,790 | -260,168 | 0.03% | $39,715,338 | 10 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 754,210 | -154,289 | 0.02% | $34,241,134 | 39 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 684,311 | +10,059 | < 0.01% | $31,067,719 | 39 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 629,465 | +537,386 | < 0.01% | $28,577,711 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 274,298
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 53,900
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.