Reported 317,840 shares, up 8,830 (2.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 64.8%; share count 2.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 23066000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 29954000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 29335000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11479000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8757000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14429936 |
| 2023-03-31 | 14177661 |
| 2023-06-30 | 15038621 |
| 2023-09-30 | 14164420 |
| 2023-12-31 | 16982759 |
| 2024-03-31 | 20125565 |
| 2024-06-30 | 14037580 |
| 2024-09-30 | 14728231 |
| 2024-12-31 | 16171977 |
| 2025-03-31 | 31311696 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -330,327 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 330,327 | +17 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $31,311,696 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 330,310 | +27,758 (9.2%) | < 0.01% | $16,171,977 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 302,552 | -15,256 (-4.8%) | < 0.01% | $14,728,231 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 317,808 | +4,228 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $14,037,580 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 313,580 | -11,014 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $20,125,565 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 324,594 | -3,362 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,982,759 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 327,956 | -757 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $14,164,420 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 328,713 | +8,169 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $15,038,621 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 320,544 | +2,704 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $14,177,661 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 317,840 | +8,830 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $14,429,936 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 309,010 | -87,223 (-22.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,757,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 396,233 | -277,830 (-41.2%) | < 0.01% | $11,479,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 674,063 | -2,580 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $29,335,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 676,643 | +12,128 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $29,954,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 664,515 | +4,916 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $23,066,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
191 managers reported * H & E EQUIPMENT SERVICES IN for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,502,945 | +183,114 | < 0.01% | $159,033,704 | 39 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,596,710 | +45,371 | < 0.01% | $117,890,612 | 39 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Added | 2,560,719 | +21,909 | 0.11% | $116,256,643 | 39 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Added | 1,535,033 | +309,211 | 0.08% | $69,690,000 | 39 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 1,421,316 | +90,626 | 0.05% | $64,527,746 | 16 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,261,513 | +5,356 | 0.02% | $57,273,000 | 39 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 874,790 | -260,168 | 0.03% | $39,715,338 | 10 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 754,210 | -154,289 | 0.02% | $34,241,134 | 39 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 684,311 | +10,059 | < 0.01% | $31,067,719 | 39 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 629,465 | +537,386 | < 0.01% | $28,577,711 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 21,550
- Shared
- 296,290
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.