Reported 35,094 shares, up 363 (1.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.4%; share count 1.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 4816993 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6140189 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7304320 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8177414 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8066707 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7081984 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -35,232 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 35,232 | +138 (0.4%) | 0.79% | $7,081,984 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 35,094 | +363 (1.0%) | 0.82% | $8,066,707 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 34,731 | +13 (0.0%) | 1.01% | $8,177,414 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 34,718 | -1,705 (-4.7%) | 1.01% | $7,304,320 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 36,423 | +10,092 (38.3%) | 0.74% | $6,140,189 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 26,331 | +26,331 (0.0%) | 0.65% | $4,816,993 | 2024-11-12 |
Who else reported the position
759 managers reported GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 10,718,426 | -172,598 | 0.04% | $2,463,737,364 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 9,039,377 | +116,726 | 0.03% | $2,077,791,197 | 50 qtrs |
| BAMCO INC NY | Reduced | 5,168,851 | -420,669 | 3.15% | $1,188,112,091 | 50 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 4,816,106 | -267,791 | 0.34% | $1,107,030,124 | 8 qtrs |
| Linonia Partnership LP | Added | 4,312,151 | +915,841 | 25.95% | $991,191,029 | 8 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,499,838 | -20,596 | 0.02% | $574,612,763 | 50 qtrs |
| Darsana Capital Partners LP | Unchanged | 2,000,000 | 0 | 10.83% | $459,720,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Route One Investment Company L P | Unchanged | 1,818,009 | 0 | 15.47% | $417,887,549 | 23 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,632,277 | +53,835 | 0.02% | $375,820,217 | 50 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Reduced | 1,327,795 | -180,151 | 0.43% | $305,206,959 | 50 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 06, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 35,094
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.