Reported 416,722 shares, up 53,598 (14.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 21.9%; share count 14.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 1668000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1205000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1755545 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5527948 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6739417 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7547191 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5359832 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4970118 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5792116 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1501437 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1599266 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1601443 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4013002 |
| 2025-06-30 | 904523 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 60,747 | -196,919 (-76.4%) | 0.02% | $904,523 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 257,666 | +152,722 (145.5%) | 0.05% | $4,013,002 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 104,944 | +3,468 (3.4%) | 0.02% | $1,601,443 | 2025-01-31 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 101,476 | +912 (0.9%) | 0.02% | $1,599,266 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 100,564 | -302,973 (-75.1%) | 0.02% | $1,501,437 | 2024-07-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 403,537 | +15,255 (3.9%) | 0.07% | $5,792,116 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 388,282 | +25,894 (7.1%) | 0.06% | $4,970,118 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 362,388 | -112,267 (-23.7%) | 0.08% | $5,359,832 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 474,655 | +57,933 (13.9%) | 0.1% | $7,547,191 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 416,722 | +53,598 (14.8%) | 0.1% | $6,739,417 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 363,124 | +248,916 (217.9%) | 0.09% | $5,527,948 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 114,208 | +39,360 (52.6%) | 0.03% | $1,755,545 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 74,848 | -12,883 (-14.7%) | 0.02% | $1,205,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 87,731 | +82,284 (1510.6%) | 0.03% | $1,668,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
145 managers reported GUGGENHEIM STRATEGIC OPPORT for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,796,019 | -63,664 | < 0.01% | $61,381,635 | 40 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,506,912 | +85,164 | < 0.01% | $24,366,767 | 34 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 687,414 | -148,719 | 0.02% | $11,115,668 | 13 qtrs |
| Prime Capital Investment Advisors LLC | Reduced | 544,235 | -147,811 | 0.36% | $8,800,285 | 22 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 503,604 | +2,631 | < 0.01% | $8,143,275 | 40 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 484,894 | -72,559 | < 0.01% | $7,853,232 | 25 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Reduced | 457,468 | -39,518 | 0.01% | $7,397,251 | 32 qtrs |
| COHEN & STEERS INC | Reduced | 433,208 | -34,659 | 0.02% | $7,005,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Atria Wealth Solutions Inc This report | Added | 416,722 | +53,598 | 0.1% | $6,739,417 | 5 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 361,076 | +21,369 | 0.01% | $5,838,000 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM SBI
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 416,722
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.