Reported 3,798,017 shares, up 184,400 (5.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -16.6%; share count 5.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 14016000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 12545000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 18794000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 33678000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 33935000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 39219000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 45405363 |
| 2023-06-30 | 66100215 |
| 2023-09-30 | 71679943 |
| 2023-12-31 | 74114711 |
| 2024-03-31 | 85147126 |
| 2024-06-30 | 79933046 |
| 2024-09-30 | 66655847 |
| 2024-12-31 | 59845007 |
| 2025-03-31 | 56389873 |
| 2025-06-30 | 54626259 |
| 2025-09-30 | 74148526 |
| 2025-12-31 | 41966303 |
| 2026-03-31 | 21448251 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9904492 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 992,651 | -2,049,973 (-67.4%) | < 0.01% | $9,904,492 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 3,042,624 | -1,112,406 (-26.8%) | < 0.01% | $21,448,251 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 4,155,030 | -464,821 (-10.1%) | < 0.01% | $41,966,303 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 4,619,851 | +221,693 (5.0%) | 0.02% | $74,148,526 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 4,398,158 | +364,265 (9.0%) | 0.01% | $54,626,259 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 4,033,893 | +199,938 (5.2%) | 0.01% | $56,389,873 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 3,833,955 | +35,938 (0.9%) | 0.01% | $59,845,007 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 3,798,017 | +184,400 (5.1%) | 0.02% | $66,655,847 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 3,613,617 | +655,065 (22.1%) | 0.02% | $79,933,046 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,958,552 | +209,492 (7.6%) | 0.02% | $85,147,126 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,749,060 | +264,501 (10.6%) | 0.02% | $74,114,711 | 2024-02-07 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,484,559 | +325,059 (15.1%) | 0.02% | $71,679,943 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,159,500 | +552,798 (34.4%) | 0.02% | $66,100,215 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,606,702 | +263,083 (19.6%) | 0.02% | $45,405,363 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,343,619 | +324,238 (31.8%) | 0.01% | $39,219,000 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,019,381 | +229,407 (29.0%) | 0.01% | $33,935,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 789,974 | +216,682 (37.8%) | 0.01% | $33,678,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 573,292 | +129,687 (29.2%) | < 0.01% | $18,794,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 443,605 | -206,227 (-31.7%) | < 0.01% | $12,545,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 649,832 | +330,254 (103.3%) | < 0.01% | $14,016,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
269 managers reported GROCERY OUTLET HLDG CORP COM for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | New | 11,789,132 | +11,789,132 | < 0.01% | $206,899,268 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 10,265,564 | -85,369 | < 0.01% | $180,160,649 | 22 qtrs |
| FPR PARTNERS LLC | Added | 5,200,000 | +3,800,000 | 8.52% | $91,260,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 4,932,964 | -29,204 | 0.12% | $86,573,518 | 13 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Unchanged | 4,378,605 | 0 | 0.01% | $76,844,518 | 19 qtrs |
| Van Berkom & Associates Inc | Added | 4,348,919 | +850,386 | 2.09% | $76,324,000 | 7 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,893,322 | +2,755,208 | 0.09% | $68,327,802 | 9 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP This report | Added | 3,798,017 | +184,400 | 0.02% | $66,655,847 | 21 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Unchanged | 3,559,597 | 0 | 0.01% | $62,470,927 | 22 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,407,152 | +21,237 | < 0.01% | $59,795,518 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 07, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,483,375
- Shared
- 220,282
- None
- 94,360
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.