Reported 3,407,152 shares, up 21,237 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -20.2%; share count 0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 52416000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 67878000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 78366000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 102140000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 81217000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 79730121 |
| 2023-03-31 | 78924726 |
| 2023-06-30 | 85525473 |
| 2023-09-30 | 84061053 |
| 2023-12-31 | 79585489 |
| 2024-03-31 | 89209798 |
| 2024-06-30 | 74896440 |
| 2024-09-30 | 59795518 |
| 2024-12-31 | 53409880 |
| 2025-03-31 | 47198158 |
| 2025-06-30 | 48005821 |
| 2025-09-30 | 62805367 |
| 2025-12-31 | 44190722 |
| 2026-03-31 | 31929725 |
| 2026-06-30 | 44483624 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 4,457,277 | -71,762 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $44,483,624 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 4,529,039 | +153,720 (3.5%) | < 0.01% | $31,929,725 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 4,375,319 | +462,212 (11.8%) | < 0.01% | $44,190,722 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 3,913,107 | +47,904 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $62,805,367 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 3,865,203 | +489,083 (14.5%) | < 0.01% | $48,005,821 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 3,376,120 | -45,397 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $47,198,158 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 3,421,517 | +14,365 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $53,409,880 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 3,407,152 | +21,237 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $59,795,518 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 3,385,915 | +286,200 (9.2%) | < 0.01% | $74,896,440 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,099,715 | +147,731 (5.0%) | < 0.01% | $89,209,798 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,951,984 | +38,256 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $79,585,489 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,913,728 | +119,691 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $84,061,053 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,794,037 | +1,230 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $85,525,473 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,792,807 | +61,388 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $78,924,726 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,731,419 | +291,740 (12.0%) | < 0.01% | $79,730,121 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,439,679 | +43,720 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $81,217,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,395,959 | +5,282 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $102,140,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,390,677 | -9,545 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $78,366,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,400,222 | -29,807 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $67,878,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,430,029 | +30,548 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $52,416,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
269 managers reported GROCERY OUTLET HLDG CORP COM for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | New | 11,789,132 | +11,789,132 | < 0.01% | $206,899,268 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 10,265,564 | -85,369 | < 0.01% | $180,160,649 | 22 qtrs |
| FPR PARTNERS LLC | Added | 5,200,000 | +3,800,000 | 8.52% | $91,260,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 4,932,964 | -29,204 | 0.12% | $86,573,518 | 13 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Unchanged | 4,378,605 | 0 | 0.01% | $76,844,518 | 19 qtrs |
| Van Berkom & Associates Inc | Added | 4,348,919 | +850,386 | 2.09% | $76,324,000 | 7 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,893,322 | +2,755,208 | 0.09% | $68,327,802 | 9 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 3,798,017 | +184,400 | 0.02% | $66,655,847 | 21 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Unchanged | 3,559,597 | 0 | 0.01% | $62,470,927 | 22 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION This report | Added | 3,407,152 | +21,237 | < 0.01% | $59,795,518 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,162,698
- Shared
- 1,100
- None
- 243,354
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.