Reported 10,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 33.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 46500 |
| 2023-03-31 | 62200 |
| 2023-06-30 | 55300 |
| 2023-09-30 | 57500 |
| 2023-12-31 | 87800 |
| 2024-03-31 | 101300 |
| 2024-06-30 | 122400 |
| 2024-09-30 | 119300 |
| 2024-12-31 | 178400 |
| 2025-03-31 | 300810 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -16,805 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-07-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 16,805 | +6,805 (68.1%) | 0.01% | $300,810 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $178,400 | 2025-01-23 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $119,300 | 2024-10-23 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $122,400 | 2024-07-23 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $101,300 | 2024-04-23 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $87,800 | 2024-01-25 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $57,500 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $55,300 | 2023-07-21 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $62,200 | 2023-04-25 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 10,000 | +10,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $46,500 | 2023-01-23 |
Who else reported the position
37 managers reported GRINDR INC for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 West Capital Management LP | New | 4,675,726 | +4,675,726 | 2.5% | $29,083,016 | 1 qtr |
| Prescott General Partners LLC | Reduced | 2,280,604 | -2,135,953 | 1.12% | $14,185,357 | 2 qtrs |
| WETHERBY ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Unchanged | 1,184,114 | 0 | 0.43% | $7,365,190 | 2 qtrs |
| BBR PARTNERS LLC | Unchanged | 373,708 | 0 | 0.27% | $2,324,464 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | New | 340,202 | +340,202 | < 0.01% | $2,116,056 | 1 qtr |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 326,347 | +326,347 | < 0.01% | $2,029,878 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 262,107 | +262,107 | < 0.01% | $1,630,305 | 1 qtr |
| Oasis Management Co Ltd | New | 238,743 | +238,743 | 0.24% | $1,484,981 | 1 qtr |
| Boston Partners | New | 143,519 | +143,519 | < 0.01% | $892,690 | 1 qtr |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | New | 124,975 | +124,975 | < 0.01% | $777,345 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- April 25, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON STOCK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 10,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.