Reported 1,148,117 shares, down 2,217,147 (65.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -64.5%; share count -65.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 49818000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 37792000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 13410000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1,148,117 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,148,117 | -2,217,147 (-65.9%) | 0.89% | $13,410,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 3,365,264 | -44,563 (-1.3%) | 1.77% | $37,792,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 3,409,827 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.37% | $49,818,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
153 managers reported GRIFOLS S A SPON ADR REPSTG 1/ for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital World Investors | Added | 17,172,143 | +2,265,005 | 0.03% | $200,571,000 | 36 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Reduced | 8,790,332 | -49,059 | 0.11% | $102,671,000 | 36 qtrs |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | Reduced | 7,142,782 | -985,803 | 0.09% | $83,428,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Black Creek Investment Management Inc | Added | 7,089,872 | +1,064,065 | 0.52% | $82,810,000 | 30 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,238,181 | +1,547,888 | 0.03% | $61,182,000 | 36 qtrs |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS LP | Added | 4,857,661 | +871,999 | 1.22% | $56,737,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Unchanged | 4,330,118 | 0 | 0.01% | $50,576,000 | 34 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 3,920,838 | -1,489,713 | 0.02% | $45,815,000 | 36 qtrs |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 3,910,375 | -231,084 | 0.05% | $45,673,000 | 33 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 3,480,721 | +11,571 | < 0.01% | $40,654,821 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SP ADR REP B NVT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,148,117
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.