First reported at 199,648 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 4949263 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4436017 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5741261 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4697362 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3445183 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4373137 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3393686 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3815899 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4077213 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3949578 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4000387 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4379021 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -209,623 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 209,623 | -69,150 (-24.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,379,021 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 278,773 | -22,262 (-7.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,000,387 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 301,035 | -7,611 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,949,578 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 308,646 | +5,797 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,077,213 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 302,849 | -3,717 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,815,899 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 306,566 | -14,280 (-4.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,393,686 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 320,846 | -4,171 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,373,137 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 325,017 | +33,798 (11.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,445,183 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 291,219 | +3,148 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,697,362 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 288,071 | +21,483 (8.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,741,261 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 266,588 | +66,940 (33.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,436,017 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 199,648 | +199,648 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,949,263 | 2023-07-31 |
Who else reported the position
182 managers reported PEAKSTONE RLTY TR COM CL E NEW for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | New | 2,109,575 | +2,109,575 | < 0.01% | $58,899,333 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | New | 1,742,340 | +1,742,340 | < 0.01% | $48,646,133 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 603,791 | +603,791 | < 0.01% | $16,857,844 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | New | 560,770 | +560,770 | < 0.01% | $15,781,846 | 1 qtr |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | New | 425,736 | +425,736 | < 0.01% | $11,886,549 | 1 qtr |
| CENTAURUS FINANCIAL INC | New | 362,936 | +362,936 | 0.89% | $10,133,000 | 1 qtr |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | New | 343,287 | +343,287 | 0.02% | $9,586,455 | 1 qtr |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | New | 312,055 | +312,055 | 0.04% | $8,713,000 | 1 qtr |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | New | 241,634 | +241,634 | < 0.01% | $6,746,422 | 1 qtr |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | New | 229,408 | +229,408 | 0.04% | $6,379,639 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 31, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON SHARES
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 199,648
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.