PEAKSTONE RLTY TR COM CL E NEW
Reported by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION
Reported 154,481 shares, up 13,536 (9.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.9%; share count 9.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 2826755 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2035552 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3058207 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2319425 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1750362 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2059630 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1259479 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1718631 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1861883 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2026787 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2202330 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3206479 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -153,494 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 153,494 | +22 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,206,479 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 153,472 | -1,009 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,202,330 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 154,481 | +13,536 (9.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,026,787 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 140,945 | +4,546 (3.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,861,883 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 136,399 | +22,625 (19.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,718,631 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 113,774 | -37,336 (-24.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,259,479 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 151,110 | -14,019 (-8.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,059,630 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 165,129 | +21,333 (14.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,750,362 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 143,796 | -9,651 (-6.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,319,425 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 153,447 | +31,118 (25.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,058,207 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 122,329 | +21,084 (20.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,035,552 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 101,245 | +101,245 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,826,755 | 2023-08-03 |
Who else reported the position
222 managers reported PEAKSTONE RLTY TR COM CL E NEW for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,581,902 | -55,977 | < 0.01% | $46,994,554 | 10 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,247,870 | -4,543 | < 0.01% | $42,612,057 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,823,586 | +485,037 | < 0.01% | $23,925,461 | 10 qtrs |
| CENTAURUS FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,334,949 | -27,719 | 0.82% | $17,515,000 | 10 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 951,165 | -15,113 | < 0.01% | $12,481,971 | 10 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 792,726 | +13,549 | < 0.01% | $10,477,989 | 10 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 783,530 | +154,335 | < 0.01% | $10,279,914 | 10 qtrs |
| J Goldman & Co LP | Added | 751,399 | +451,020 | 0.25% | $9,858,355 | 5 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 389,468 | -295,986 | < 0.01% | $5,109,820 | 10 qtrs |
| SUMMIT WEALTH GROUP LLC CO | New | 206,336 | +206,336 | 0.54% | $4,921,114 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 03, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 143,456
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 11,025
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.