Reported 3,618,361 shares, up 46,436 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -18.0%; share count 1.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 48646133 |
| 2023-09-30 | 30343189 |
| 2023-12-31 | 71188465 |
| 2024-03-31 | 58364163 |
| 2024-06-30 | 38757660 |
| 2024-09-30 | 50670847 |
| 2024-12-31 | 40408389 |
| 2025-03-31 | 45794410 |
| 2025-06-30 | 48056382 |
| 2025-09-30 | 46994554 |
| 2025-12-31 | 51471972 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 3,586,897 | +4,995 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $51,471,972 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,581,902 | -55,977 (-1.5%) | < 0.01% | $46,994,554 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 3,637,879 | +3,402 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $48,056,382 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 3,634,477 | -15,784 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $45,794,410 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 3,650,261 | -67,336 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $40,408,389 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 3,717,597 | +61,214 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $50,670,847 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 3,656,383 | +38,022 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $38,757,660 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,618,361 | +46,436 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $58,364,163 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 3,571,925 | +1,748,416 (95.9%) | < 0.01% | $71,188,465 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,823,509 | +81,169 (4.7%) | < 0.01% | $30,343,189 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 1,742,340 | +1,742,340 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $48,646,133 | 2023-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
209 managers reported PEAKSTONE RLTY TR COM CL E NEW for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 3,618,361 | +46,436 | < 0.01% | $58,364,163 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,670,628 | -49,839 | < 0.01% | $43,077,230 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 882,607 | +44,740 | < 0.01% | $14,433,534 | 4 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 838,980 | +17,086 | < 0.01% | $13,534,514 | 4 qtrs |
| CENTAURUS FINANCIAL INC | Added | 773,471 | +267,962 | 0.87% | $12,476,000 | 4 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 579,610 | +113,831 | < 0.01% | $9,349,109 | 4 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 315,243 | -6,691 | < 0.01% | $5,084,870 | 4 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 291,219 | +3,148 | < 0.01% | $4,697,362 | 4 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 259,809 | -36,471 | < 0.01% | $4,187,473 | 4 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Reduced | 255,788 | -27,280 | 0.02% | $4,126,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 10, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON SHARES
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 23,556
- None
- 3,594,805
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.