Reported 1,157,749 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 28650236 |
| 2023-12-31 | 24135255 |
| 2024-03-31 | 29992355 |
| 2024-06-30 | 34097065 |
| 2024-09-30 | 19264217 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9875916 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8211279 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5163560 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5348801 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,157,749 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 1,157,749 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $5,348,801 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,157,749 | -241,106 (-17.2%) | 0.15% | $5,163,560 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 1,398,855 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.25% | $8,211,279 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,398,855 | -1,186,946 (-45.9%) | 0.39% | $9,875,916 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,585,801 | -2,465,616 (-48.8%) | 0.44% | $19,264,217 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 5,051,417 | +31,776 (0.6%) | 1.06% | $34,097,065 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 5,019,641 | +53,539 (1.1%) | 1.0% | $29,992,355 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 4,966,102 | -716,439 (-12.6%) | 0.79% | $24,135,255 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 5,682,541 | +5,682,541 (0.0%) | 1.18% | $28,650,236 | 2023-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
31 managers reported GREENFIRE RES LTD NEW for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Encompass Capital Advisors LLC | Reduced | 4,619,563 | -327,874 | 0.75% | $21,342,381 | 8 qtrs |
| BW Gestao de Investimentos Ltda | Reduced | 3,271,730 | -25,093 | 0.66% | $15,115,393 | 6 qtrs |
| Luxor Capital Group LP | Reduced | 1,926,055 | -18,682 | 0.42% | $8,898,374 | 9 qtrs |
| Nokomis Capital L L C | Unchanged | 1,161,725 | 0 | 1.43% | $5,367,170 | 7 qtrs |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT US LLC This report | Unchanged | 1,157,749 | 0 | 0.13% | $5,348,801 | 9 qtrs |
| WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | Unchanged | 1,121,266 | 0 | 0.74% | $5,180,250 | 5 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 607,419 | +74,522 | < 0.01% | $2,806,276 | 5 qtrs |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC | Added | 533,379 | +50,000 | 0.54% | $2,455,973 | 4 qtrs |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND L P | Unchanged | 447,600 | 0 | 0.17% | $2,067,912 | 3 qtrs |
| MetLife Investment Management LLC | Unchanged | 403,690 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,865,048 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 962,288
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.