Form 13-F position report

GREENFIRE RES LTD NEW

Reported by BW Gestao de Investimentos Ltda

GFR CUSIP 39525U107 Manager CIK 0001568280

Reported 3,271,730 shares, down 25,093 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 2.8%; share count -0.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.66% This manager · Q3 2025
Shares 3,271,730 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $15,115,393 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q3 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-06-30 1119785
2024-09-30 4915652
2024-12-31 6569980
2025-03-31 9882879
2025-06-30 14703831
2025-09-30 15115393
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for GREENFIRE RES LTD NEW held by BW Gestao de Investimentos Ltda.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -3,271,730 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Reduced 3,271,730 -25,093 (-0.8%) 0.66% $15,115,393 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 3,296,823 +1,613,198 (95.8%) 0.62% $14,703,831 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 1,683,625 +753,033 (80.9%) 0.31% $9,882,879 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 930,592 +270,773 (41.0%) 0.21% $6,569,980 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 659,819 +493,925 (297.7%) 0.34% $4,915,652 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 New 165,894 +165,894 (0.0%) 0.06% $1,119,785 2024-08-01

Who else reported the position

31 managers reported GREENFIRE RES LTD NEW for Q3 2025.

Managers reporting GREENFIRE RES LTD NEW in Q3 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Encompass Capital Advisors LLC Reduced 4,619,563 -327,874 0.75% $21,342,381 8 qtrs
BW Gestao de Investimentos Ltda This report Reduced 3,271,730 -25,093 0.66% $15,115,393 6 qtrs
Luxor Capital Group LP Reduced 1,926,055 -18,682 0.42% $8,898,374 9 qtrs
Nokomis Capital L L C Unchanged 1,161,725 0 1.43% $5,367,170 7 qtrs
SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT US LLC Unchanged 1,157,749 0 0.13% $5,348,801 9 qtrs
WEXFORD CAPITAL LP Unchanged 1,121,266 0 0.74% $5,180,250 5 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 607,419 +74,522 < 0.01% $2,806,276 5 qtrs
LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC Added 533,379 +50,000 0.54% $2,455,973 4 qtrs
K2 PRINCIPAL FUND L P Unchanged 447,600 0 0.17% $2,067,912 3 qtrs
MetLife Investment Management LLC Unchanged 403,690 0 < 0.01% $1,865,048 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2025
Filed
November 13, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,271,730
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.