Reported 41,144 shares, up 142 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.8%; share count 0.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 183000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 190000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 149000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 331000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 58,545 | +58,545 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $331,000 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -31,222 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 31,222 | -9,922 (-24.1%) | 0.01% | $149,000 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 41,144 | +142 (0.3%) | 0.02% | $190,000 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 41,002 | +41,002 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $183,000 | 2025-07-22 |
Who else reported the position
31 managers reported GREENFIRE RES LTD NEW for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Encompass Capital Advisors LLC | Reduced | 4,619,563 | -327,874 | 0.75% | $21,342,381 | 8 qtrs |
| BW Gestao de Investimentos Ltda | Reduced | 3,271,730 | -25,093 | 0.66% | $15,115,393 | 6 qtrs |
| Luxor Capital Group LP | Reduced | 1,926,055 | -18,682 | 0.42% | $8,898,374 | 9 qtrs |
| Nokomis Capital L L C | Unchanged | 1,161,725 | 0 | 1.43% | $5,367,170 | 7 qtrs |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT US LLC | Unchanged | 1,157,749 | 0 | 0.13% | $5,348,801 | 9 qtrs |
| WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | Unchanged | 1,121,266 | 0 | 0.74% | $5,180,250 | 5 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 607,419 | +74,522 | < 0.01% | $2,806,276 | 5 qtrs |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC | Added | 533,379 | +50,000 | 0.54% | $2,455,973 | 4 qtrs |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND L P | Unchanged | 447,600 | 0 | 0.17% | $2,067,912 | 3 qtrs |
| MetLife Investment Management LLC | Unchanged | 403,690 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,865,048 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 07, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 41,144
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.