Reported 33,533 shares, down 21,628 (39.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -37.0%; share count -39.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 99807 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 351572 |
| 2025-06-30 | 245860 |
| 2025-09-30 | 154859 |
| 2025-12-31 | 148787 |
| 2026-03-31 | 332922 |
| 2026-06-30 | 179642 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 31,795 | -20,862 (-39.6%) | < 0.01% | $179,642 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 52,657 | +21,458 (68.8%) | < 0.01% | $332,922 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 31,199 | -2,334 (-7.0%) | < 0.01% | $148,787 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 33,533 | -21,628 (-39.2%) | < 0.01% | $154,859 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 55,161 | -4,732 (-7.9%) | < 0.01% | $245,860 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 59,893 | +59,893 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $351,572 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -13,397 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 13,397 | +13,397 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $99,807 | 2024-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
31 managers reported GREENFIRE RES LTD NEW for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Encompass Capital Advisors LLC | Reduced | 4,619,563 | -327,874 | 0.75% | $21,342,381 | 8 qtrs |
| BW Gestao de Investimentos Ltda | Reduced | 3,271,730 | -25,093 | 0.66% | $15,115,393 | 6 qtrs |
| Luxor Capital Group LP | Reduced | 1,926,055 | -18,682 | 0.42% | $8,898,374 | 9 qtrs |
| Nokomis Capital L L C | Unchanged | 1,161,725 | 0 | 1.43% | $5,367,170 | 7 qtrs |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT US LLC | Unchanged | 1,157,749 | 0 | 0.13% | $5,348,801 | 9 qtrs |
| WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | Unchanged | 1,121,266 | 0 | 0.74% | $5,180,250 | 5 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 607,419 | +74,522 | < 0.01% | $2,806,276 | 5 qtrs |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC | Added | 533,379 | +50,000 | 0.54% | $2,455,973 | 4 qtrs |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND L P | Unchanged | 447,600 | 0 | 0.17% | $2,067,912 | 3 qtrs |
| MetLife Investment Management LLC | Unchanged | 403,690 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,865,048 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 33,533
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.