Reported 189,361 shares, down 48,289 (20.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -29.7%; share count -20.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 829000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 583000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -189,361 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 189,361 | -48,289 (-20.3%) | < 0.01% | $583,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 237,650 | -24,017 (-9.2%) | < 0.01% | $829,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
22 managers reported GREAT ELM CAP CORP for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Right Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 1,356,819 | 0 | 1.27% | $4,179,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Alden Global Capital LLC | Unchanged | 902,292 | 0 | 6.89% | $2,779,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Acuitas Investments LLC | Reduced | 249,798 | -104,131 | 0.33% | $769,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Meros Investment Management LP | New | 249,798 | +249,798 | 0.56% | $769,000 | 1 qtr |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP This report | Reduced | 189,361 | -48,289 | < 0.01% | $583,000 | 13 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP | Reduced | 151,889 | -64,700 | < 0.01% | $468,000 | 11 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 50,354 | +18,903 | < 0.01% | $154,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Cove Street Capital LLC | Reduced | 42,200 | -25,200 | 0.02% | $130,000 | 3 qtrs |
| CSS LLC IL | Unchanged | 31,417 | 0 | < 0.01% | $97,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | Reduced | 18,181 | -3,379 | < 0.01% | $56,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 189,361
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.