Reported 299,976 shares, up 63,749 (27.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 11.8%; share count 27.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 15822063 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13100044 |
| 2024-09-30 | 16495241 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17485555 |
| 2025-03-31 | 19549406 |
| 2025-06-30 | 22180765 |
| 2025-09-30 | 23310227 |
| 2025-12-31 | 16673286 |
| 2026-03-31 | 12858252 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10524958 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 231,216 | -12,496 (-5.1%) | 0.04% | $10,524,958 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 243,712 | -192 (-0.1%) | 0.06% | $12,858,252 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 243,904 | -15,762 (-6.1%) | 0.07% | $16,673,286 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 259,666 | -1,807 (-0.7%) | 0.1% | $23,310,227 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 261,473 | -38,503 (-12.8%) | 0.11% | $22,180,765 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 299,976 | +63,749 (27.0%) | 0.1% | $19,549,406 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 236,227 | -90,411 (-27.7%) | 0.08% | $17,485,555 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 326,638 | +80,582 (32.7%) | 0.06% | $16,495,241 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 246,056 | -4,412 (-1.8%) | 0.06% | $13,100,044 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 250,468 | +250,468 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $15,822,063 | 2024-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
794 managers reported GRAYSCALE BITCOIN TRUST ETF for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 14,696,513 | -471,650 | 10.87% | $957,771,752 | 10 qtrs |
| Multicoin Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 1,321,808 | 0 | 89.93% | $86,142,227 | 5 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 1,062,605 | -58,851 | 0.03% | $69,249,942 | 5 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Reduced | 666,447 | -2,613 | 0.06% | $43,432,324 | 5 qtrs |
| Greenwich Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 640,920 | -2,715 | 2.93% | $38,703,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | Reduced | 422,635 | -19,727 | 0.07% | $27,543,123 | 4 qtrs |
| EagleClaw Capital Managment LLC | Reduced | 399,086 | -4,268 | 4.09% | $26,008,435 | 5 qtrs |
| MAD RIVER INVESTORS | Reduced | 372,481 | -13,325 | 10.28% | $24,274,587 | 5 qtrs |
| DRW Securities LLC | Added | 370,589 | +331,538 | 0.67% | $24,151,285 | 4 qtrs |
| Moors & Cabot Inc | Reduced | 328,095 | -34,570 | 1.08% | $21,381,951 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS REP COM UT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 162,654
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 137,322
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.