Reported 342,200 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 21616774 |
| 2024-06-30 | 18220663 |
| 2024-09-30 | 15267095 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -302,300 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 302,300 | -39,900 (-11.7%) | 6.46% | $15,267,095 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 342,200 | 0 (0.0%) | 9.9% | $18,220,663 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 342,200 | +342,200 (0.0%) | 11.25% | $21,616,774 | 2024-05-03 |
Who else reported the position
761 managers reported GRAYSCALE BITCOIN TR BTC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 14,917,448 | -56,739 | 13.88% | $794,204,932 | 7 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 10,012,487 | -7,258,839 | 0.1% | $533,064,808 | 2 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,540,864 | -1,657,330 | 0.04% | $82,035,599 | 2 qtrs |
| Multicoin Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 1,321,808 | 0 | 10.33% | $70,373,058 | 2 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,030,932 | +68,698 | 0.03% | $54,886,820 | 2 qtrs |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 875,942 | -224,058 | 1.1% | $46,635,152 | 2 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 710,499 | +543 | 0.06% | $37,824,000 | 2 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | New | 660,183 | +660,183 | < 0.01% | $35,148,143 | 1 qtr |
| BUCKINGHAM STRATEGIC WEALTH LLC | Reduced | 602,940 | -17,679 | 0.33% | $32,100,526 | 2 qtrs |
| DISCOVERY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC CT | Reduced | 602,617 | -793,400 | 4.12% | $32,083,329 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 05, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS REP COM UT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 342,200
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.