First reported at 314,985 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 2038134 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3288813 |
| 2024-12-31 | 654707 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3166871 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5730072 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 14338117 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 314,985 | +314,985 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $14,338,117 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -83,822 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 83,822 | +83,822 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,730,072 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -48,594 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 48,594 | +39,749 (449.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,166,871 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 8,845 | -56,280 (-86.4%) | < 0.01% | $654,707 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 65,125 | +26,843 (70.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,288,813 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 38,282 | +38,282 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,038,134 | 2024-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
687 managers reported GRAYSCALE BITCOIN TRUST ETF for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 12,139,990 | -1,864,892 | 6.27% | $552,612,345 | 15 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 876,469 | -31,871 | < 0.01% | $39,896,851 | 10 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Reduced | 602,864 | -11,209 | 0.03% | $27,442,349 | 10 qtrs |
| Virtu Financial LLC | Added | 360,930 | +78,099 | 0.52% | $16,429,000 | 10 qtrs |
| MAD RIVER INVESTORS | Unchanged | 360,139 | 0 | 6.11% | $16,393,528 | 10 qtrs |
| EagleClaw Capital Managment LLC | Added | 358,216 | +2,425 | 2.19% | $16,305,992 | 10 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 340,363 | +76,391 | < 0.01% | $15,493,324 | 10 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC This report | New | 314,985 | +314,985 | < 0.01% | $14,338,117 | 3 qtrs |
| Moors & Cabot Inc | Reduced | 303,753 | -7,640 | 0.54% | $13,826,837 | 10 qtrs |
| Mariner LLC | Added | 278,538 | +91,599 | 0.01% | $12,679,050 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS REP COM UT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 314,985
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.