Reported 751 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 13000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 14000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 64000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 253000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 287000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 18869236 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9701119 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3271424 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3026631 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3077985 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3228331 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3283088 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3333162 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3553807 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4751230 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4733212 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5440927 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5979086 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6426541 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5270935 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 133,340 | -7,299 (-5.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,270,935 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 140,639 | -78 (-0.1%) | 0.01% | $6,426,541 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 140,717 | -2,240 (-1.6%) | 0.01% | $5,979,086 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 142,957 | -2,056 (-1.4%) | 0.01% | $5,440,927 | 2025-11-19 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 145,013 | -9,048 (-5.9%) | 0.01% | $4,733,212 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 154,061 | +16,795 (12.2%) | 0.01% | $4,751,230 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 137,266 | +8,919 (6.9%) | 0.01% | $3,553,807 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 128,347 | -14,645 (-10.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,333,162 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 142,992 | -4,018 (-2.7%) | 0.01% | $3,283,088 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 147,010 | -3,946 (-2.6%) | 0.01% | $3,228,331 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 150,956 | -14,615 (-8.8%) | 0.01% | $3,077,985 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 165,571 | -6,519 (-3.8%) | 0.01% | $3,026,631 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 172,090 | -325,148 (-65.4%) | 0.01% | $3,271,424 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 497,238 | -548,149 (-52.4%) | 0.04% | $9,701,119 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,045,387 | +1,027,950 (5895.2%) | 0.09% | $18,869,236 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 17,437 | +3,288 (23.2%) | < 0.01% | $287,000 | 2022-11-16 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 14,149 | +10,837 (327.2%) | < 0.01% | $253,000 | 2022-08-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,312 | +2,561 (341.0%) | < 0.01% | $64,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 751 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $14,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 751 | +632 (531.1%) | < 0.01% | $13,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
108 managers reported GRANITESHARES GOLD TR for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Park Group LLC | Reduced | 11,778,478 | -2,019,103 | 15.32% | $213,779,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 5,549,771 | -6,375,408 | < 0.01% | $100,728,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Richard Bernstein Advisors LLC | Reduced | 3,757,366 | -2,648,113 | 1.32% | $68,196,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Silicon Valley Community Foundation | New | 1,720,143 | +1,720,143 | 2.06% | $31,220,595 | 1 qtr |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 942,696 | +7,293 | 0.04% | $17,105,000 | 6 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 736,549 | -146,440 | < 0.01% | $13,368,000 | 15 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 699,610 | -284,723 | < 0.01% | $12,698,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Greenline Partners LLC | Added | 582,838 | +68,033 | 1.99% | $10,579,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Coulter & Justus Financial Services LLC | New | 518,067 | +518,067 | 7.39% | $9,403,000 | 1 qtr |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 496,506 | +83,230 | < 0.01% | $9,012,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 751
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.