Reported 679,644 shares, up 32,166 (5.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.6%; share count 5.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6999000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7123000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7524000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7247000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6673000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7705256 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9241146 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10711869 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9629655 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13000881 |
| 2024-03-31 | 13082377 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13388748 |
| 2024-09-30 | 16815004 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17595995 |
| 2025-03-31 | 20995300 |
| 2025-06-30 | 21085455 |
| 2025-09-30 | 25852044 |
| 2025-12-31 | 22102212 |
| 2026-03-31 | 30220799 |
| 2026-06-30 | 27364542 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 692,247 | +37,125 (5.7%) | < 0.01% | $27,364,542 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 655,122 | +134,948 (25.9%) | < 0.01% | $30,220,799 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 520,174 | -159,070 (-23.4%) | < 0.01% | $22,102,212 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 679,244 | +33,244 (5.1%) | < 0.01% | $25,852,044 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 646,000 | -34,781 (-5.1%) | < 0.01% | $21,085,455 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 680,781 | +1,137 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $20,995,300 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 679,644 | +32,166 (5.0%) | < 0.01% | $17,595,995 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 647,478 | +64,344 (11.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,815,004 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 583,134 | -12,603 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $13,388,748 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 595,737 | -41,874 (-6.6%) | < 0.01% | $13,082,377 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 637,611 | +110,825 (21.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,000,881 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 526,786 | -36,700 (-6.5%) | < 0.01% | $9,629,655 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 563,486 | +89,824 (19.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,711,869 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 473,662 | +46,778 (11.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,241,146 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 426,884 | +21,693 (5.4%) | < 0.01% | $7,705,256 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 405,191 | +575 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,673,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 404,616 | +12,715 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,247,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 391,901 | -546 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $7,524,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 392,447 | -8,852 (-2.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,123,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 401,299 | +40,420 (11.2%) | < 0.01% | $6,999,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
138 managers reported GRANITESHARES GOLD TR for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 3,847,020 | -129,882 | < 0.01% | $99,599,348 | 27 qtrs |
| Richard Bernstein Advisors LLC | Reduced | 3,091,364 | -71,121 | 1.81% | $80,035,410 | 27 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 840,860 | +6,740 | < 0.01% | $21,769,865 | 27 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 818,029 | +48,017 | < 0.01% | $21,179,000 | 27 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC This report | Added | 679,644 | +32,166 | < 0.01% | $17,595,995 | 28 qtrs |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | Added | 483,041 | +5,812 | 1.22% | $12,505,909 | 19 qtrs |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L P | Reduced | 466,256 | -2,777 | 0.03% | $11,969,060 | 21 qtrs |
| Cambria Investment Management L P | Reduced | 420,687 | -35,460 | 0.66% | $10,891,586 | 17 qtrs |
| LAKE STREET FINANCIAL LLC | Added | 406,568 | +39,429 | 1.68% | $10,525,998 | 13 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Reduced | 340,451 | -3,775 | 0.02% | $8,814,276 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 8,720
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 670,924
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.