Reported 330,720 shares, down 82,779 (20.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -26.5%; share count -20.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6141000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6184000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6777000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7406000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5447000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6644812 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7228586 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7171328 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6885194 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7644138 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6618805 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6296164 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7177595 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6898029 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7961406 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7444294 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8497054 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8516200 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7701829 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7428201 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 187,913 | +20,954 (12.6%) | < 0.01% | $7,428,201 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 166,959 | -33,469 (-16.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,701,829 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 200,428 | -22,826 (-10.2%) | < 0.01% | $8,516,200 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 223,254 | -4,819 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,497,054 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 228,073 | -30,079 (-11.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,444,294 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 258,152 | -8,284 (-3.1%) | < 0.01% | $7,961,406 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 266,436 | -9,944 (-3.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,898,029 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 276,380 | +2,157 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,177,595 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 274,223 | -27,180 (-9.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,296,164 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 301,403 | -73,493 (-19.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,618,805 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 374,896 | -1,756 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,644,138 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 376,652 | -588 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $6,885,194 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 377,240 | +6,733 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,171,328 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 370,507 | +2,374 (0.6%) | 0.01% | $7,228,586 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 368,133 | +37,413 (11.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,644,812 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 330,720 | -82,779 (-20.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,447,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 413,499 | +60,575 (17.2%) | 0.01% | $7,406,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 352,924 | +12,167 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,777,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 340,757 | -11,385 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $6,184,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 352,142 | +30,685 (9.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,141,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
122 managers reported GRANITESHARES GOLD TR for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Park Group LLC | Added | 12,072,892 | +36,759 | 15.4% | $198,841,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 5,870,387 | +365 | 0.01% | $96,685,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Richard Bernstein Advisors LLC | Added | 3,926,957 | +18,887 | 1.62% | $64,676,000 | 18 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 1,142,493 | +7,668 | < 0.01% | $18,817,000 | 11 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 930,655 | -77,477 | < 0.01% | $15,328,000 | 18 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 825,751 | +20,174 | 0.04% | $13,600,000 | 9 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 758,223 | +40,146 | < 0.01% | $12,488,000 | 18 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 531,572 | +455,302 | < 0.01% | $8,755,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Coulter & Justus Financial Services LLC | Reduced | 524,017 | -17,286 | 6.71% | $8,631,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | Reduced | 521,400 | -3 | 1.17% | $8,587,000 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 330,312
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 408
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.