Reported 5,803,026 shares, up 38,427 (0.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.9%; share count 0.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 207975000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 100728000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 111907000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 105132000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 96685000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 101670476 |
| 2023-03-31 | 112467326 |
| 2023-06-30 | 110315524 |
| 2023-09-30 | 100765045 |
| 2023-12-31 | 103767299 |
| 2024-03-31 | 100733309 |
| 2024-06-30 | 97500696 |
| 2024-09-30 | 103280145 |
| 2024-12-31 | 99599348 |
| 2025-03-31 | 108521858 |
| 2025-06-30 | 104424401 |
| 2025-09-30 | 100701241 |
| 2025-12-31 | 109906036 |
| 2026-03-31 | 116125263 |
| 2026-06-30 | 97416902 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,464,379 | -52,969 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $97,416,902 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,517,348 | -69,285 (-2.7%) | < 0.01% | $116,125,263 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,586,633 | -59,222 (-2.2%) | < 0.01% | $109,906,036 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,645,855 | -553,422 (-17.3%) | < 0.01% | $100,701,241 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 3,199,277 | -319,590 (-9.1%) | < 0.01% | $104,424,401 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 3,518,867 | -328,153 (-8.5%) | < 0.01% | $108,521,858 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 3,847,020 | -129,882 (-3.3%) | < 0.01% | $99,599,348 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 3,976,902 | -269,644 (-6.3%) | < 0.01% | $103,280,145 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 4,246,546 | -340,581 (-7.4%) | < 0.01% | $97,500,696 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 4,587,127 | -502,000 (-9.9%) | < 0.01% | $100,733,309 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 5,089,127 | -423,184 (-7.7%) | 0.01% | $103,767,299 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 5,512,311 | -290,715 (-5.0%) | 0.01% | $100,765,045 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 5,803,026 | +38,427 (0.7%) | 0.01% | $110,315,524 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 5,764,599 | +131,886 (2.3%) | 0.01% | $112,467,326 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 5,632,713 | -237,674 (-4.0%) | 0.01% | $101,670,476 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 5,870,387 | +365 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $96,685,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 5,870,022 | +41,548 (0.7%) | 0.01% | $105,132,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 5,828,474 | +278,703 (5.0%) | 0.01% | $111,907,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 5,549,771 | -6,375,408 (-53.5%) | < 0.01% | $100,728,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 11,925,179 | +210,567 (1.8%) | 0.02% | $207,975,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
131 managers reported GRANITESHARES GOLD TR for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Park Group LLC | Reduced | 11,808,236 | -186,240 | 14.75% | $224,474,566 | 21 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation This report | Added | 5,803,026 | +38,427 | 0.01% | $110,315,524 | 21 qtrs |
| Richard Bernstein Advisors LLC | Added | 4,157,433 | +61,949 | 1.67% | $79,032,809 | 21 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 1,329,506 | +1,329,506 | < 0.01% | $25,273,909 | 8 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 864,573 | +12,935 | < 0.01% | $16,435,533 | 21 qtrs |
| Cambria Investment Management L P | Reduced | 807,646 | -25,194 | 1.28% | $15,353,351 | 11 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 772,430 | -54,076 | < 0.01% | $14,683,000 | 21 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 563,486 | +89,824 | < 0.01% | $10,711,869 | 22 qtrs |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L P | Added | 525,494 | +32,806 | 0.04% | $9,989,641 | 15 qtrs |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | Reduced | 486,096 | -7,191 | 1.03% | $9,240,676 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 5,803,026
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.