Form 13-F position report

GOSSAMER BIO INC

Reported by ABSOLUTE INVESTMENT ADVISERS LLC

GOSS 5 06/01/27 CUSIP 38341PAA0 Manager CIK 0001316187

Reported 1,500,000 shares, down 1,250,000 (45.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -48.8%; share count -45.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.1% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 1,500,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $775,500 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 16 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 2940000
2022-03-31 2575000
2022-06-30 2381000
2022-09-30 3222000
2022-12-31 1039500
2023-03-31 859740
2023-06-30 586200
2023-09-30 1977538
2023-12-31 1862562
2024-03-31 1448464
2024-06-30 1750509
2024-09-30 1436563
2024-12-31 1461526
2025-03-31 1515650
2025-06-30 775500
2025-09-30 1027500
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for GOSSAMER BIO INC held by ABSOLUTE INVESTMENT ADVISERS LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -1,500,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-01-28
Q3 2025 Unchanged 1,500,000 0 (0.0%) 0.13% $1,027,500 2025-10-20
Q2 2025 Reduced 1,500,000 -1,250,000 (-45.5%) 0.1% $775,500 2025-07-15
Q1 2025 Unchanged 2,750,000 0 (0.0%) 0.22% $1,515,650 2025-04-29
Q4 2024 Unchanged 2,750,000 0 (0.0%) 0.19% $1,461,526 2025-01-24
Q3 2024 Reduced 2,750,000 -1,000,000 (-26.7%) 0.2% $1,436,563 2024-10-24
Q2 2024 Unchanged 3,750,000 0 (0.0%) 0.26% $1,750,509 2024-07-26
Q1 2024 Reduced 3,750,000 -1,250,000 (-25.0%) 0.2% $1,448,464 2024-04-24
Q4 2023 Unchanged 5,000,000 0 (0.0%) 0.27% $1,862,562 2024-01-31
Q3 2023 Added 5,000,000 +3,000,000 (150.0%) 0.28% $1,977,538 2023-10-20
Q2 2023 Reduced 2,000,000 -1,150,000 (-36.5%) 0.08% $586,200 2023-07-28
Q1 2023 Unchanged 3,150,000 0 (0.0%) 0.13% $859,740 2023-04-27
Q4 2022 Unchanged 3,150,000 0 (0.0%) 0.16% $1,039,500 2023-02-09
Q3 2022 Unchanged 3,150,000 0 (0.0%) 0.57% $3,222,000 2022-10-11
Q2 2022 Unchanged 3,150,000 0 (0.0%) 0.48% $2,381,000 2022-07-27
Q1 2022 Added 3,150,000 +150,000 (5.0%) 0.58% $2,575,000 2022-05-02
Q4 2021 Unchanged 3,000,000 0 (0.0%) 0.96% $2,940,000 2022-01-27
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

16 managers reported GOSSAMER BIO INC for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting GOSSAMER BIO INC in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Shaolin Capital Management LLC Added 33,500,000 +1,200,000 0.61% $17,577,288 21 qtrs
DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC Unchanged 27,860,000 0 0.49% $14,763,012 21 qtrs
Context Capital Management LLC Added 27,880 +2,030 0.5% $14,653,310 21 qtrs
WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 0 0 0.11% $11,456,686 21 qtrs
HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 17,000,000 -7,750,000 0.36% $8,925,000 12 qtrs
683 Capital Management LLC Unchanged 13,145,000 0 0.45% $6,835,400 9 qtrs
Opaleye Management Inc Unchanged 8,000,000 0 1.2% $5,948,973 8 qtrs
Rock Springs Capital Management LP Unchanged 9,573,000 0 0.31% $4,952,132 21 qtrs
CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC Reduced 7,293,000 -1,500,000 < 0.01% $3,833,092 14 qtrs
WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC Reduced 6,504,000 -3,500,000 0.07% $3,385,886 17 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
July 15, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
NOTE 5.000% 6/0

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,500,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.