Reported 4,655 shares, down 5,600 (54.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -50.3%; share count -54.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 219000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 384000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1476191 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1420466 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1460662 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4638542 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2304737 |
| 2024-12-31 | 204425 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8259905 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4725647 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1231157 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1022277 |
| 2026-03-31 | 18877421 |
| 2026-06-30 | 20262798 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 20,035 | -2,279 (-10.2%) | 0.26% | $20,262,798 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 22,314 | +21,151 (1818.7%) | 0.33% | $18,877,421 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,163 | -383 (-24.8%) | 0.03% | $1,022,277 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,546 | -5,131 (-76.8%) | 0.06% | $1,231,157 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 6,677 | -8,443 (-55.8%) | 0.2% | $4,725,647 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 15,120 | +14,763 (4135.3%) | 0.42% | $8,259,905 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 357 | -4,298 (-92.3%) | 0.02% | $204,425 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 4,655 | -5,600 (-54.6%) | 0.17% | $2,304,737 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 10,255 | +6,758 (193.3%) | 0.4% | $4,638,542 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 3,497 | +3,497 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $1,460,662 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -4,404 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 4,404 | +4,404 (0.0%) | 0.25% | $1,420,466 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -4,299 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,299 | +2,990 (228.4%) | 0.31% | $1,476,191 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 1,309 | +1,309 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $384,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -664 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 664 | +664 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $219,000 | 2022-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
2321 managers reported GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 29,392,084 | +1,082,810 | 0.26% | $14,552,314,710 | 46 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 23,724,182 | +23,724,182 | 0.25% | $11,746,079,685 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 19,399,080 | -34,935 | 0.39% | $9,604,678,499 | 46 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 7,521,439 | +370,205 | 0.27% | $3,723,941,108 | 46 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 6,499,715 | -56,111 | 0.5% | $3,218,074,143 | 46 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 6,422,702 | -25,118 | 0.26% | $3,167,632,208 | 46 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 6,064,259 | +3,264,057 | 0.23% | $3,002,475,797 | 46 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 6,042,640 | +161,133 | 1.23% | $2,991,771,732 | 46 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Reduced | 5,380,092 | -43,440 | 1.51% | $2,663,737,350 | 46 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 4,606,296 | +70,764 | 0.42% | $2,280,623,105 | 46 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,655
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.